Alex Luhrs and Tom Rigby winners at Salt Ayre on Tuesday night at the circuit race series there on July 25
Result: Salt Ayre Tuesday Night Series
E/1/2/3
1 Alex Luhrs Brother NRG
2 James Claydon Bill Nickson RT
3 Chris Bullock Body Torq Racing
4 Richard Haughton Brother NRG
5 Adam Hall PTR
6 Adam Rowlandson Bella in Sella
7 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton CC
8 James Noonan Hoppers Rollers
9 Ben Harrison Prima Team Racing
10 Ryan Coulton Wheelbase Altura
11 Leon Barnes Lune RCC
12 Andrew RM Smith Seamons CC
13 Andy Markham Lune RCC
3/4
1 Tom Rigby Croston Velo
2 Gary Sadler Onimpex Bioracer RT
3 Robert Armstrong Barrow Central Whls
4 Anthony Saynor Cleveleys RC
5 Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers
6 Sean McColville Honister 92
7 Lee Hill Body Torq Racing
8 Mark Edwards Kendal CC
9 Paul Higginbottom Body Torq Racing
10 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC
11 Graham Carrick Barrow Central Whls
12 Andrew Parker Lune RCC
13 Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC
14 Tom Hobson Croston Velo
15 Jack Talbot Barrow Central Whls
16 Matthew Warhurst High Peaks Cycles RT
17 Guy Jones Harry Middleton CC
18 Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks
19 Ben Granger Kendal CC
20 Mark Nolan BC PM
21 Henry Moss Lancaster Uni CC
22 Bobby Horton Green Jersey
23 Sam Lashley Wheelbase Altura
24 Leon Barnes Lune RCC
25 Keith Law Lakes RC
26 Scot Easter Scott Sports
27 Phil Peake Lune RCC
28 Mark Strickland Settle Wheelers
29 Andrew Stubbs Barrow Central Whls
30 Will Bones Rock to Roll
31 John Agnew BC PM
32 Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers
33 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC
34 Michael Wilson Better Cycling
35 Tom Palmer Lune RCC
36 Neil Hamilton THR Racing
37 Jason Reynolds BC PM
38 Roben Twist Lune RCC
39 Allyson Jones Lune RCC
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands