Ben Luke and Jack Ford winners at the Tuesday night Tameside Circuit Race league
Result: Tuesday night Tameside Circuit Race league 17
2/3/4
1 Jack Ford WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT
2 Robert Lockhart Maxxis 4 Racing Team
3 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru
4 Andrew Webster Element Cycling Team
5 Jordan Hill Leek Cyclists Club
6 Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT
7 Joseph Romain Pedalsport Cycling Club
8 Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC
9 Neil Wood Team Chronomaster
10 Patrick Warrow Ellmore Factory Racing
11 Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville
12 Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill – HSS Hire
13 Rob Wilkinson
4th Category
1 Ben Luke Rapha Cycling Club
2 Sam Saxelby Polocini TT
3 Tom Lynch Rapha Cycling Club
4 James Duffy Bury Clarion Cycling Club
5 Glen Coates Rapha Cycling Club
6 Ben Horrobin Horwich CC
7 Ben Huddart Lancashire RC
8 Max Burt Pedalsport Cycling Club
9 Przemyslaw Kowalski Chorlton Velo
10 Dean Hill Rapha Cycling Club
11 Joseph Tivey Holmfirth Cycling Club
12 Marc Lowden Bury Clarion Cycling Club
13 Edward Shone
14 Michael Birtwhistle
15 Sheraz Rashid YLCC
16 Jessica Hobson-Taylor York Cycleworks
17 Altaf Hussain YLCC
… continued after advert
YOUTH
Category A
1 Joe Law Green Jersey A
2 Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT A
3 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT A
4 Brandon Fraser-Thomson Innovation Racing A
5 Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo A
6 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing A
7 Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo A
8 Jamie Storey Eastlands Velo A
9 Conor McKinnon Southport CC A
Category B
1 Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers B
2 Jamie Brown Eastlands Velo B
3 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC B
4 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT B
5 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT B
6 Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo B
7 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo B
8 Ben Slater East Lancashire RC B
Category C
1 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator C
2 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo C
3 Sebastian Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo C
Category B Girls
1 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Bg
2 Jacqueline Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Bg
3 Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Bg
Category C Girl
1 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Cg
Category D
1 Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles D
2 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT D
3 Thomas Stevens Eastlands Velo D
4 Oliver Oldham Furness Flyers D
5 Jacob Bennett Mossley CRT D
Category E
1 Sam Oldham Furness Flyers E
2 Joel Woods Private Member E
3 Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT E
Category E Girl
1 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Eg
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique