Nick Rayman, Anna Henderson, Angus Fisk & Nick Day winners at the Milton Keynes Bowl Thursday League on July 27
Result: MK Bowl Thursday League
4th Cat only
1 Nick Rayman
2 Paul Williams Verulam – reallymoving.com
3 James McPherson Hitchin Nomads CC
4 Ben Richardson Kettering CC
5 Sandy Waller
6 Simon McCartney CC London
7 Vincenzo Pratley Oxford University Cycling Club
8 Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes
9 Daniel Brennan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C…
10 Jeremy Godfrey
11 William Eastman Team Milton Keynes
12 Jonathan Peters Team Milton Keynes
13 Michael Chambers
14 Roger Taylor Hitchin Nomads CC
15 Martyn Morris Bicester Millennium CC
16 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC
17 Adam Gardner GS Henley
18 Mark Bicknell Welwyn Wheelers CC
19 Scott Fraser
2/3/4 Women
1 Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm
2 Harriet Owen Velo Classic p/b Stan’s No Tub…
3 Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure
4 Emma Wood High Wycombe Cycling Club
5 Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC
6 Andrea Woolcott Kettering CC
7 Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls
8 Ingrid Matthews Hitchin Nomads CC
9 Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CA
10 Fiona-May Aylward Leicester Forest CC
11 Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes
12 Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC
13 Denise FitzGerald North Bucks RC
14 Christine Pout Verulam – reallymoving.com
15 Katerina Byrtusova Cambridge CC
16 Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes
17 Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes
18 Teena Gade Baines Racing
… continued after advert
E/1/2/3
1 Angus Fisk Clay Cross Road Team
2 Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
3 William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
4 Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
5 Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
6 Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes
7 Jered Allcock Shutt Velo Rapide
8 Max Hale Team Milton Keynes
9 Enrico Cacciatori Baines Racing
10 James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC
11 Mike Jackson CC Luton
12 Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes
13 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes
14 Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes
15 Sean Dines CC Luton
16 Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club
17 Finn Mulleague Trek Concept MK
3/4
1 Nick Day Team Milton Keynes
2 Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling
3 Leon O’Rourke Shutt Velo Rapide
4 Tom Roberts VC10
5 Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club
6 Christy Tabrett 700CC
7 Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes
8 Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo
9 Adam Swain
10 Callum Irvine Spiritbikes cycling club
11 Darren Gillings St Ives CC
12 Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo
13 Ryan Kenworthy Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
14 Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles
15 Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team
16 Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles
17 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes
18 Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles
19 Matthew Buckle Berkhamsted Cycling Club
20 Harry Wade St Neots CC
21 Mark Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team
22 David Lee Cambridge CC
22 Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
24 Adam Gross 700CC
25 Lee Beddall Broughton Cycling Group
26 Daniel Gullefer 700CC
27 David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC
28 Ed Cooper Mercedes AMG PETRONAS
29 Timb Hiscocks Shutt Velo Rapide
30 Steven Walker St Neots CC
31 Steven King Hitchin Nomads CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique