Andy Langdown and Tom Lane fastest in the Farnham Road Club 25 mile time trial on the H25/8 on Sunday
Result: Farnham Road Club 25
Two Up
1 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 51:07:00
1 Tom Lane Blazing Saddles 51:07:00
2 Chris Loake Pure Motion Cycling Club 52:50:00
2 James Nicholson Pure Motion Cycling Club 52:50:00
3 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 53:33:00
3 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael 53:33:00
4 James Cadman Hounslow & District Whs 53:53:00
4 Nicolas Stagg Hounslow & District Whs 53:53:00
5 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 55:00:00
5 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC 55:00:00
6 Sophie Household Vertex Biemme RT 56:31:00
6 Jon Saunders Charlotteville Cycling Club 56:31:00
7 Chris Wolton Southborough & Dist. Whs 56:47:00
7 Neil Couchman Southborough & Dist. Whs 56:47:00
8 Darryl Barr …a3crg 57:03:00
8 JONATHAN Hepper …a3crg 57:03:00
9 Jerry Bromyard …a3crg 57:58:00
9 Den Tapping …a3crg 57:58:00
10 Simon Hunt Farnborough & Camberley CC 58:00:00
10 Kelly Miller Farnborough & Camberley CC 58:00:00
11 Mark Boyles Banbury Star Cycling Club 58:09:00
11 Keith Barcock Banbury Star Cycling Club 58:09:00
12 Stuart Carver North Hampshire RC 59:10:00
12 Gavin Draper North Hampshire RC 59:10:00
13 Robert Attreed Maidenhead & District CC 59:25:00
13 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 59:25:00
14 Stephen Robertson Andover Wheelers 59:36:00
14 Raymond Redman Andover Wheelers 59:36:00
15 Ben Crick East Grinstead CC 59:47:00
15 Geoff Watson East Grinstead CC 59:47:00
16 Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC 01:01:30
16 Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC 01:01:30
17 Elena Summerhayes Clapham Chasers 01:01:43
17 Tim Summerhayes Clapham Chasers 01:01:43
18 Russell Boon Avonlea/Treasure RT 01:02:03
18 Alan Cooper Avonlea/Treasure RT 01:02:03
19 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs 01:17:55
19 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs 01:17:55
… continued after advert
Team Time Trial (4 up)
1 Andrew Martin Kingston Wheelers CC 51:16:00
1 Andrew Bradbury Paceline RT 51:16:00
1 Thomas Whatley Paceline RT 51:16:00
1 Benoit Ramsay Paceline RT 51:16:00
2 Barry Stewart Bigfoot CC 52:50:00
2 Mark Valios Bigfoot CC 52:50:00
2 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC 52:50:00
2 Gary Bull Bigfoot CC 52:50:00
3 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 52:52:00
3 Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers 52:52:00
3 Neil Adlem Andover Wheelers 52:52:00
3 Jed Webber Andover Wheelers 52:52:00
4 Mike Logue Fairly United Cycling Team 56:13:00
4 Simon Drewett Fairly United Cycling Team 56:13:00
4 Neil Johnson Fairly United Cycling Team 56:13:00
4 Ben Walker Fairly United Cycling Team 56:13:00
5 Reuben Evans Bigfoot CC 56:46:00
5 Kevin Grimshaw Bigfoot CC 56:46:00
5 Steve Avery Bigfoot CC 56:46:00
5 Paul Cloudsdale Bigfoot CC 56:46:00
Tandem
1 Peter Oliver Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 56:29 26.557 Mph
1 Christopher Edginton Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 56:29 26.557 Mph
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique