Jono Goulding, Sophie Fennell & James Ireson winners at round 1 of the Criterio du Rosa Round 1 on Saturday
Result: Criterio du Rosa Round 1
3/4
1 Jono Goulding Wyre Forest CRC
2 James Green Stourbridge CC
3 Mark McCann DMW – BRIDGTOWN
4 James Banks Wyre Forest CRC
5 Kyle Dovey Ely Race Club
6 Thomas Rutter VeloVitesse
7 Gavin Passmore Beacon Roads CC
8 Dean Jones Ely Race Club
9 William Blunt Army Cycling Union
10 Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona
… continued after advert
3/4 Women
1 Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost
2 Clare Broady VeloVitesse
3 Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club
4 Melanie Potter
5 Josephine Gilbert NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli
6 Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club
7 Naomi Eaton
8 Stacey Skitt
9 Elizabeth McKie Verulam – reallymoving.com
10 Susanna O’Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC
E/1/2/3
1 James Ireson KTM Impsport RT
2 Charles Walker Catford CC Equipe/Banks
3 Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team
4 Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes
5 Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
6 Michael Ford VC St Raphael
7 Jered Allcock Shutt Velo Rapide
8 Milo Girardet Herefordshire Cycling Club
9 Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House
10 Josh Yates Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
11 Joe Charley Stourbridge CC
12 Josh Williams Stourbridge Velo
13 Gareth Turner Latchem Sunwise Race Team
14 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC
15 Iain Duggan Gannet CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique