Wayne Crombie fastest solo in the Victoria CC Open 10 Time Trials on Saturday
Result: Victoria CC Open 10 Time Trials
Men
1 Wayne Crombie East London Velo 21:51
2 David Harding Chelmer CC 22:03
3 Peter Harding Chelmer CC 22:32
4 Harry Wood Maldon & District CC 22:38
5 Toby Collis CC London 22:39
6 Terry Garlinge East London Velo 23:02
7 Andy Yeoman Bishop’s Stortford CC 23:03
8 Rehman Haroon Chelmer CC 23:16
9 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 23:17
10 Nick Boyle Chelmer CC 23:19
11 Tom Haines East London Velo 23:20
12 Michael Martin CC Ashwell 23:23
13 Sam Wightman Chelmer CC 23:42
14 Jerome Watts Team Salesengine 23:44
15 Graham Painter Chelmer CC 23:48
16 Antony Birt Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 24:07:00
17 Martin Holmes Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:08:00
18 Hugo Hocknell Team Salesengine. 24:11:00
19 Ian Bibby Finsbury Park CC 24:24:00
20 Jeremy Greenwood Finsbury Park CC 24:40:00
22 Cliff Loveday Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:51:00
23 Philip Skinner Welwyn Whs 24:52:00
24 Neil Hornett PMR @ Toachim House 24:59:00
25 Chris Lodge Finsbury Park CC 25:40:00
26 Paul Jolliffe Bishop’s Stortford CC 25:43:00
27 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 25:49:00
28 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC 25:55:00
29 David Guy OV Cycling Club 26:04:00
30 Anthony Cork St Ives CC 26:13:00
31 Chris West Lea Valley CC 26:23:00
32 Peter Anstey Welwyn Whs 26:37:00
33 Andrew Bright Chronos RT 26:39:00
34 EDMUND SPURGEON Colchester Rovers CC 27:03:00
35 Sioni Summers Imperial College Cycling Club 27:09:00
36 Brendan O’Brien Eagle Road Club 27:19:00
37 David Howes West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 27:39:00
38 Alan Harvey Finsbury Park CC 27:53:00
39 James Fraser CC Ashwell 28:03:00
40 David Fenn CC Sudbury 28:08:00
41 Peter Bullen Finsbury Park CC 28:14:00
42 Kevin Orrin Chelmer CC 28:16:00
43 Bradley Jones-Chapman Victoria/Ciclos/CC 28:21:00
44 Blake Bedford OV Cycling Club 28:34:00
45 John Hassall Bossard Whs 28:35:00
46 David Ledgerton Team Salesengine 28:39:00
47 Antonio Paolino Essex Roads CC 28:43:00
48 Stuart Jefcoate Victoria/Ciclos/CC 28:48:00
49 Geoff Pyle OV Cycling Club 29:35:00
50 Stephen Conway Victoria/Ciclos/CC 29:51:00
51 Jonathan McColl OV Cycling Club 30:18:00
52 Bill Caton Whitewebbs CC 31:13:00
53 Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Colchester Rovers CC 31:34:00
54 Costas Kashis Finsbury Park CC 31:52:00
55 David Andrew Finsbury Park CC 33:07:00
56 Trevor Shaw Victoria/Ciclos/CC 33:32:00
… continued after advert
Women
1 Susan Triplow Essex Roads CC 25:04:00
2 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club 25:24:00
3 Sarah Croucher Momentum Cycles RC 25:38:00
4 CLAIRE LEE Momentum Cycles RC 26:38:00
5 Francine Hill CC London 30:22:00
6 Joanna Evans Rapha Cycling Club 31:13:00
Vets two Up
1 Antony Birt Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 23:16
1 Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC 23:16
2 Simon Daw Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:19
2 Colin Lewin Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:19
3 Dean Lubin Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 23:35
3 Andrew Page Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 23:35
4 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! 24:24:00
4 Jo McRae Look Mum No Hands! 24:24:00
5 Chris Lodge Finsbury Park CC 24:27:00
5 Jeremy Greenwood Finsbury Park CC 24:27:00
6 Paul Hirst Shaftesbury CC 25:36:00
6 Gary Jackson Shaftesbury CC 25:36:00
7 Daniel Brockman Welwyn Whs 25:45:00
7 James Johnson Welwyn Whs 25:45:00
8 Andrew Nnando OV Cycling Club 28:48:00
8 Diye Wariebi OV Cycling Club 28:48:00
9 David Andrew Finsbury Park CC 29:06:00
9 Peter Bullen Finsbury Park CC 29:06:00
Tandem
1 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 22:54
1 Dean Lubin Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 22:54
Three Up
1 Sam Hayes Team Salesengine 23:09
1 Simon Doyle Team Salesengine 23:09
1 Steve Robinson Team Salesengine 23:09
2 Daniel Brockman Welwyn Whs 24:52:00
2 James Johnson Welwyn Whs 24:52:00
2 Adrian Trott Welwyn Whs 24:52:00
3 Adrian Buchanan OV Cycling Club 27:16:00
3 Blake Bedford OV Cycling Club 27:16:00
3 Geoff Pyle OV Cycling Club 27:16:00
Two Up (all ages)
1 Thomas Platts Aspire Velo Racing Team 22:08
1 Andy Sewell Aspire Velo Racing Team 22:08
2 David Daniels Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 22:13
2 Karl Willis Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 22:13
3 Sandra Mackay Velo Schils Interbike RT 25:37:00
3 Nicola Soden Velo Schils Interbike RT 25:37:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)