Alex Luhrs and Sam Lashley winners on Tuesday night in the Salt Ayre Tuesday night circuit races
Results: Salt Ayre Tuesday Night Crits
E/1/2/3
1 Alex Luhrs Brother NRG -Elite
2 Michael Hall Identity Racing
3 James Claydon Bill Nickson RT
4 Adam Hall PTR
5 Adam Darbyshire VCUK Velochampion
6 Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson RT
7 Ben Harrison Prima Team Racing
8 Richard Taylor Harry Middleton CC
9 George Wharton Spokes RT
10 Steve Abbott Hoppers Rollers
11 Aaron Denver Body Torq Racing
12 Matt Lythgoe Maxxis 4 RT
13 Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set
14 Chris Booth Cadence
15 David Parrington Hoppers Rollers
16 John Agnew BC PM
17 Mike Sproul Rock to Roll
18 Scot Easter Scott Sports
3/4
1 Sam Lashley Wheelbase Altura
2 Gary Sadler Onimpex/Bioracer
3 Lee Hill Body Torq Racing
4 Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers
5 Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks
6 Tom Hobson Croston Velo
7 Joss Livesey PM
8 Chris Park Lune RCC
9 Andrew Parker Lune RCC
10 John Barton PM
11 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC
12 Paul Higginbottom Body Torq Racing
13 Rob Bagot Warrington RC
14 Mark Nolan BC PM
15 Phil Peake Lune RCC
16 Dan Kendall Rock to Roll
17 Henry Moss Lancaster Uni CC
18 Jason Reynolds BC PM
19 George Mason Salt Ayre Cog Set
20 Will Barnes Rock to Roll
21 Tom Palmer Lune RCC
22 Allyson Jones Lune RCC
23 Ben Granger Kendal CC
24 W Mason Veg
25 John Agnew BC PM
26 Leon Barnes Lune RCC
27 Neil Hamilton THR Racing
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique