Oliver Huszar and Gareth Davies winners at the Dolan Bikes Litherland Circuit Race League on Wednesday in Liverpool
Result: Dolan Bikes Litherland Crit League
E/1/2/3
1 Oliver Huszar East Lancs. Road Club
2 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club
3 Joseph Bowers Buxton C.C.
4 Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club
5 George Higgins Birkenhead North End C.C.
6 Max Spedding ASFRA Racing Team
7 Daniel Slater BC Private Member
8 Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles – Mel Green
9 Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C.
Cat 3/4
1 Gareth Davies BC Private Member
2 Graham Howell Port Talbot Wheelers
3 Alistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria
4 Josh Swales-Dawson Chorlton Velo
5 Joshua Morris L’pool Phoenix C.C. Aintree
6 Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion
7 Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles-Mel Green
8 Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion
9 Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion
10 Ewan Watling Birkenhead North End C.C.
11 William Young Tunstall Wheelers
12 Konrad Manning BC Private Member
13 Gareth Williams Team V-Sprint Racing
Women
1 Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige
2 Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C.
3 Helen Osguthorpe The Racing Chance Foundation
… continued after advert
YOUTH
Youth A – Boys Laps: 13
1 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End C.C. 21m. 12s.
2 Joe Law Green Jersey R.T. st
3 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century R.C. st
4 Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century R.C. @ 13 secs.
5 Thomas Sparkes Southport C.C. @ 1m. 17s.
6 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middeton C.C. st
7 Ben Wells Liverpool Century R.C. @ 2 Laps
Youth B – Boys Laps: 13
1 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo 23m. 38s.
2 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century R.C. @ 3 secs.
3 Sam Kendall LIverpooi Century R.C. @ 1m. 26s.
Youth B – Girls Laps: 13
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century R.C. 22m. 44s.
2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo st
3 Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century R.C. @ 1 Lap
Youth C – Boys Laps: 13
1 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 23m. 39s.
2 Ben Wiggins BC Private Member st
3 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion @ 2 secs.
4 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century R.C. @ 1 Lap
Youth C – Girls Laps: 9
1 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century R.C. 22m. 52s.
Youth D – Boys (Small Circuit) Laps: 10
1 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 9m. 18s.
2 Tom Murphy L’pool Mercury (Dolan) C.C. @ 1 Lap
3 Kaden Wiliams Harry Middleton C.C. @ 2 Laps
Youth D – Girls (Small Circuit) Laps: 9
1 Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 9m. 30s.
Youth E – Boys (Small Circuit) Laps: 9
1 Edward Black Eastlands Velo 9m. 03s.
2 Liam Curran Harry Middleton C.C. @ 24 secs.
3 Tyler Williams Harry Middleton C.C. @ 1m. 37s.
4 Edward Clark Southport C.C. @ 2 Laps
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique