Phillip Hatcher, Thomas Power & Catherine Pearce winners at round 1 of the RAF Honnington Circuit Races on 2nd August
Result: RAF Honnington Circuit Races 1
4th Cats
1 Phillip Hatcher Hadleigh Cycling Club
2 Mike Padfield North Norfolk Wheelers CC
3 Simon Light Kings Lynn CC
4 Leon Pearson Manningtree Bicycle Club
5 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers
6 Joshua Pettican Haverhill Cycling Club
7 David Connolly Cambridge CC
8 Rob Bate TPH Racing
9 John Malcolm Velo Writtle
10 Alexander Rutterford Army Cycling Union
11 Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc
12 Andrew Keedle Ipswich Bicycle Club
13 Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers
14 Gary Pearce Iceni Velo
15 Michael Fry Glendene CC
16 Ian Thomas West Suffolk Wheelers
17 Joel McAllister
18 Scott Williams West Suffolk Wheelers
19 Richard Glet Army Cycling Union
20 Rob Kitchen East Coast Riders
21 Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club
22 Craig Alexander Royal Air Force CA
23 Darren Dowd
24 Steven Palmer West Suffolk Wheelers
… continued after advert
E/1/2/3
1 Thomas Power 1st Strada-Sport
2 Mark Richards 2nd Dap CC
3 Morris Bacon 2nd Strada-Sport
4 Lloyd Chapman Elite Catford CC Equipe/Banks
5 Frank Longstaff Elite Richardsons-Trek RT
6 Jack Hardwicke 2nd Strada-Sport
7 Liam Gentry 2nd DAP Cycling Club
8 Darren Rutterford 2nd
9 Kieran Jarvis 2nd Cycle Team OnForm
10 Gareth Turner 1st Latchem Sunwise Race Team
11 William Drury 3rd Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
12 Nicholas Esser 2nd Velo Club Baracchi
13 Robert Anderson 3rd DAP Cycling Club
14 Daniel Baxter 3rd West Suffolk Wheelers
15 Daniel Drewery 2nd Fast Test Racing Team
16 Ken Roesner 2nd Lichfield City CC
17 Vincent Ellis 3rd VC Norwich
18 Steve Sach 3rd Southend Wheelers
19 Owen Chapple 3rd Haverhill Cycling Club
20 William Mapus-Smith 3rd Clwb Beicio Egni
21 Dale Johnston 2nd VC Norwich
22 Charlie Wright 2nd Strada-Sport
23 Gary Freeman 2nd Fast Test Racing Team
24 Joshua Andrews 1st Morvelo Basso RT
25 Leon Woodcock 3rd Rapha Cycling Club
26 Bradley Nelson 3rd Bloodwise QSW
27 Jack Peart 3rd Yorkies
28 Sean Dunlea 3rd Bloodwise QSW
29 Joseph Kaye 3rd West Suffolk Wheelers
30 Matthew Flynn 3rd Stowmarket & District CC
31 Clive Julian 3rd DAP Cycling Club
32 John Folkes 3rd
33 Matthew Denny 3rd West Suffolk Wheelers
34 Michael Bell 3rd Fast Test Racing Team
35 Tim Cutting 3rd West Suffolk Wheelers
36 Gavin Moore 3rd Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
37 Douglas Allen 3rd Velo Schils – Interbike RT
38 Clive Bond 3rd DAP Cycling Club
39 Gavin Carter 3rd Stowmarket & District CC
40 Adam Chamberlin 3rd TPH Racing
41 Chris Crabtree 3rd Team LCUK
42 Thomas Dean 3rd InPursuit RT
43 Jamie French 3rd Flatlandria.cc
44 Owen Geeson 3rd Fast Test Racing Team
45 Paul Hanks 3rd West Suffolk Wheelers
46 Kevin Hickman 3rd API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
47 Fabian Horrocks 2nd West Suffolk Wheelers
48 Mike Jackson 2nd CC Luton
49 Ian Newby 3rd Diss & District CC
50 James Newton 3rd CC Sudbury
51 Robert Ormond 1st Morvelo Basso RT
52 Duncan Ryan 3rd Team LCUK
53 Andrew Taylor 3rd VC Norwich
54 Sam Toy 2nd Velo Schils – Interbike RT
55 Richard Webber 3rd Velo Schils – Interbike RT
Women
1 Catherine Pearce 3rd Iceni Velo
2 Michelle Debono 4th
3 Kerry Brown 4th Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Club
4 Mandy Bunn 4th CC Sudbury
5 Katie Ward 4th
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch