Leon Wright fastest in the Bedfordshire Road Club 25 mile time trial on the F1B/25 on Sunday
Result: Bedfordshire Road Club 25
1 Leon Wright Race Hub 52:35:00
2 Joe Gorman Stevenage CC 53:19:00
3 Matthew Reader Verulam CC 54:54:00
4 Chris Manko Team Milton Keynes 54:55:00
5 Karl Willis Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 55:01:00
6 Rob Fletcher TMG Horizon Cycling Team 55:25:00
7 Max Hale Team Milton Keynes 55:27:00
8 Thomas Robb Bedfordshire Road RT 55:29:00
9 Jon Surtees SSLL Racing Team 57:11:00
10 Toby Collis CC London 57:17:00
11 Robert Watson Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 58:08:00
12 Andy Sharman Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle 58:15:00
13 Ian Bibby Finsbury Park CC 58:16:00
14 Lindz Barral JCA Equipe Velo 58:22:00
15 Grant Orsborn Bedfordshire Road CC 58:22:00
16 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC 58:40:00
17 Alan Crane Chronos RT 59:16:00
18 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 59:27:00
19 Cody Nelson Bedfordshire Road RT 59:37:00
20 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC 59:42:00
21 Matt Ward Watford Velo Sport 59:52:00
22 John Mitcalf Bedfordshire Road RT 01:00:05
23 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 01:00:11
24 Matthew Cook Bedfordshire Road RT 01:00:21
25 Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road RT 01:00:22
26 Richard Hutt Harp RC 01:00:55
27 Robert Saunders North Bucks RC 01:01:03
28 Richard Moule Bossard Whs 01:01:58
29 David Cook Bedfordshire Road RT 01:02:17
30 Chris Lodge Finsbury Park CC 01:02:42
31 Emma Koppe CC Ashwell 01:03:22
32 Mick Case Bedfordshire Road RT 01:04:04
33 Adrian James Verulam CC 01:04:07
34 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC 01:04:15
35 Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes 01:04:37
36 Patrick Kelly Velo Club Long Eaton 01:05:14
37 Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC 01:07:52
38 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Nottingham Clarion CC 01:08:05
39 Jennifer Andrews CC Ashwell 01:08:47
40 Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes 01:12:31
41 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes 01:28:01
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique