Elisabeth Anderson, James Webb and Marcel Six winners at week 6 of the Hog With the Occasional Hill series at Redbridge on Saturday
Result: Hog With the Occasional Hill 6
Women
1 Elisabeth Anderson CC London
2 Dagmar Pfeifer North Road CC
3 Shula Hagan CC London
4 Emma Bentley CC London
5 Agata Woznicka Sunday Echappée
6 Ingrid Matthews Hitchin Nomads CC
7 Gina Heiss CC London
8 Francesca Cutts CC London
9 Ivana Prokopova North Road CC
10 Stephanie Wheatley Verulam – reallymoving
4th Cat only
1 James Webb Elitecycling
2 Liam Hobbins London Velo Cafe Cycling Club
3 Joel Bransfield East London Velo
4 Daniel Baker East London Velo
5 Thomas Nikjoo CC London
6 Robert Matthews Redbridge CC
7 Daniel Inniss East London Velo
8 Chris Finch CC London
9 James Barber University of Bath Cycling Clu…
10 David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC
11 Dominic Affron Wolverhampton Whls
12 Iain McNaught CC London
13 David Perry North Road CC
14 Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC
15 George Kemp Lea Valley CC
16 Tony Padgett Islington Cycling Club
17 Lewis Bryan Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu…
18 Aaron Gibbons-Plowright Dulwich Paragon CC
19 Brendan Kearney Redbridge CC
20 Joshua Southern Chevaliers
21 Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC
22 Hasnain Iqbal
23 Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC
24 Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC
25 Nicholas Brookes Dulwich Paragon CC
26 Richard Mayo
27 Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes
28 Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC
29 Christopher Eschle Redbridge CC
30 Paul Williams
31 Chris Courtney East London Velo
Cat 2/3
1 Marcel Six Verulam – reallymoving
2 Liam Nicol RMNC
3 James Ambrose-Parish Cycle Team OnForm
4 Fabian Horrocks West Suffolk Wheelers
5 Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
6 James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
7 Tom Stead St Neots CC
8 Alistair Gurney CC London
9 Luke Houghton Verulam – reallymoving
10 Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC
11 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
12 Jess Harding
13 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
14 Ryan Allen University of Nottingham SCC
15 Callum Clark trainSharp Club
16 Jonathan Tyler Brixton Cycles Club
17 Andrew Morris CC London
18 Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club
19 Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC
20 Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC
21 James Street CC London
22 Clay Davies Verulam – reallymoving
23 Philip Hersey Eagle RC
24 Elliott Joseph Watford Velo Sport
25 Sam Christy London Dynamo
26 Benedict Hitchins RMNC
27 Ian Watson CC London
28 Ian Dawson Gemini BC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique