Result: Billy Warnock Memorial

Matthew Kipling winner of the Billy Warnock Memorial on July 30 in Scotland

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Billy Warnock Memorial

1 Matthew Kipling MTS-Rapid Engineering NE
2 Mark Robertson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
3 Alex Luhrs Brother NRG
4 Steve Lampier JLT Condor
5 Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT
6 Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC
7 Grant Martin Raleigh GAC
8 Martin Ford Brother NRG
9 James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks
10 Chris Sleath MTS-Rapid Engineering NE
11 Iain Paton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
12 Daniel Nieto TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
13 David Griffiths Pro Vision Scotland
14 David Lines Wheelbase Altura MGD
15 Philip Trodden The Racers
16 Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team
17 John Archibald Pro Vision Scotland
18 Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team
19 Andrew Scorey GS Metro
20 Jordan Doig Wheelbase Altura MGD
21 Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC
22 Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club
23 Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
24 James Tree www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
25 Alistair Merry
26 Ben Harrison Prima Team Racing
27 Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT
28 Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
29 Stuart Paterson Edinburgh RC
30 Greig Brown Pro Vision Scotland
31 Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT
32 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
33 Daniel Cain Billy Bilsland Cycles
34 Wilson Renwick Velo Schils – Interbike RT
35 Hamish Carrick TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
36 Craig McCulloch
37 Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing
38 David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club
39 George Roberts Icarus Racing
40 David Reece Saint Piran
41 Scott Newman Glasgow Couriers
42 Ryan Fenwick www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
43 Dillon Byrne VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team
44 Murray Ferguson Falkirk Bicycle Club
45 Gregg O’Malley Glasgow Couriers
46 Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT
47 Callum Sharp Pedal Power RT
48 Jamie Kennedy GTR
49 Jackie Chan Perth United Cycling Club
50 Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh
51 Ben Hetherington Cyclesport.se – Memil Pro Cycl…
52 Thomas Timothy Brother NRG
53 James McCallum Team WNT
54 Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team
55 Thomas Gelati Ythan CC
56 Stuart MacGregor Pro-AM Racing Club
57 Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC
58 Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club
59 Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: