Jack Hardwicke and Gavin Barron winners at the second round of the RAF Honnington circuit races on Wednesday night in Suffolk
Result: RAF Honnington 2
8th Aug – Bury St Edmunds Suffolk
E/1/2/3
1 Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport
2 Thomas Power Strada-Sport
3 Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
4 Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
5 Lloyd Chapman Catford CC Equipe/Banks
6 Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
7 Liam Gentry DAP Cycling Club
8 Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
9 Gareth Turner Latchem Sunwise Race Team
10 Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi
11 Owen Geeson Fast Test Racing Team
12 Sam Asker
13 Steve Sach Southend Wheelers
14 Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders
15 Callum Mullett Nice UPC – Rockets & Rascals
16 Vincent Ellis VC Norwich
17 Matthew Baker VC Norwich
18 Stephen Campbell Royal Air Force CA
19 Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club
20 Andy Bathe Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Club
… continued after advert
4th Cats
1 Gavin Barron Iceni Velo
2 Martin Johnson Royal Air Force CA
3 Mike Padfield North Norfolk Wheelers CC
4 Phillip Hatcher Hadleigh Cycling Club
5 James Richards Southampton University Road Club
6 Rob Kitchen East Coast Riders
7 Darren Dowd
8 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers
9 Gary Pearce Iceni Velo
10 Ian Thomas West Suffolk Wheelers
11 Michael Fry Glendene CC
12 Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers
13 David Webster Kings Lynn MTB
14 William Cunningham
15 Andrew Keedle Ipswich Bicycle Club
16 Joe Berritt Rapha Cycling Club
17 Scott Williams West Suffolk Wheelers
18 Jamie Carpenter West Suffolk Wheelers
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique