Joseph Bowers and Tom Rigby winners at the Wednesday night Dolan Bikes Litherland Circuit Race League (week 18) in Liverpool
Result: Dolan Bikes Litherland Circuit Race League
(best wishes to the events Tom Greep who has broken his ankle)
E/1/2/3
1 Joseph Bowers Buxton CC/Sett Valley cycles
2 Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team
3 Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC
4 Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Racing
5 Chris Fallon Kuota-Spinergy-GSG
6 Charley Critchley High on Bikes
7 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Racing
8 Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles
9 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC
10 Tom Rigby Croston Velo
11 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century
12 Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Racing
13 Daniel Slater BC Private
14 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century
15 George Pickering Cyclesport Iint’l RT
16 Martin Phillips Cyclesport Iint’l RT
17 Tom Hobson Croston Velo
18 Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer CC
… continued after advert
3/4
1 Tom Rigby Croston Velo
2 Graham Howell Port Talbot Whlrs
3 Joshua Swales-Dawson Chorlton Velow
4 Gareth Davies BC Private Member
5 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC
6 Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
7 Joshua Morris L’pool Phoenix Aintree CC
8 Neil Lang
9 Samuel Carmichael Sport City \velo
10 Garreth Davies BC Private Member
11 Tom Hobson Croston Velo
12 William Young Tunstall Wheelers
13 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC
14 Terry Bolland
15 Gareth Williams Team V-Sprint Racing
16 Konrad Manning BC Private Member
Women
1 Laura Cheesman BC Private Member
2 Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C.
3 Helen Osguthorpe Racing Team Foundation
Youth A – Boys
1 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC
2 George Elliott Innovation Racing
3 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC
4 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton C.C.
5 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC
Youth B – Boys
1 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
2 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo
3 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC
4 Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC
5 Sam Kendall Liverpool Century RC
6 Connor Larkin Birkenhead North End CC
Youth B – Girls
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC
Youth C – Boys
1 Ben Wiggins BC Private Member
2 Joseph Cosgrove Southport C.C.
3 Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels C.C.
4 Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End C.C.
5 Tom Elliott Liverpool Centiry R.C.
6 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
7 Harry Roberts Liverpool Centiry R.C.
Youth C – Girls
1 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC
Youth D – Boys
1 Daniel Cosgrove Southport C.C.
2 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo
3 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion
Youth D – Girls
1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands