Stewart Irving fastest in the five mile Fife Midweek Time Trial Series Event (Scotland)
Result: Fife Midweek TT Series Event 20
1 Stewart Irving Carnoustie Cycling Club 10:40
2 Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles 10:47
3 Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC 10:48
4 Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com 10:59
5 Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT 11:01
6 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC 11:08
7 Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles 11:09
8 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC 11:27
9 Tony Reidy Team Right Move Windows 11:39
10 Ben Pinches Wolverhampton Whls 11:39
11 Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 11:42
12 Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC 11:42
13 Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com 11:44
14 David MacNeil Dunfermline CC 11:51
15 Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club 11:55
16 Kieran Kirk Team Right Move Windows 11:58
17 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC 11:59
18 Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles 12:03
19 Hugh Wardrope Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 12:03
20 Neil Daly Dunfermline CC 12:04
21 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC 12:09
22 Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 12:10
23 Jonny May Edinburgh RC 12:14
24 Paul Maddocks Kinross CC 12:26
25 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC 12:28
26 Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC 12:31
27 Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles 12:33
28 Craig Black Kinross CC 12:33
29 Robert Murray Kennoway RC 12:36
30 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 12:40
31 Kevin Kelly 12:44
32 Stephen Crawford Kinross CC 12:46
33 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC 12:48
34 Brian Thomson Ronde Cycling Club 12:48
35 Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones 12:48
36 Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC 12:54
37 Derek Gray Fife Century RC 12:58
38 Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 13:05
39 Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC 13:10
40 Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC 13:14
41 George Carratt Fife Century RC 13:16
42 Pamela Irving Carnoustie Cycling Club 13:19
43 John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club 13:30
44 Craig Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 13:31
45 Dave Conacher Saints Ciclista 13:32
46 Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo… 13:33
47 Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones 13:48
48 Andrew Williams Fife Century RC 13:53
49 Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC 13:54
50 Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. 14:00
51 Alan Solway Kennoway RC 14:03
52 Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 14:31
53 Sarah Williams Fife Century RC 14:33
54 Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC 14:49
55 Jamie Olszok Fife Century RC 15:12
56 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC 16:05
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique