Matt Sinclair wins the Bourne Wheelers Open 25 mile time trial from James Gelsthorpe and Julian Ramsbottom on Sunday
Result: Bourne Wheelers Open 25
1 Matt Sinclair Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 52:39:00
2 James Gelsthorpe Peterborough CC 53:39:00
3 Julian Ramsbottom Pedal Pushers 55:14:00
4 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 55:45:00
5 Ian Dalton Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express) 56:39:00
6 Sam Bradley Alford Whs 56:52:00
7 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC 57:02:00
8 Tom Comben Bourne Wheelers 57:38:00
9 Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC 58:00:00
10 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC 58:08:00
11 Graham Wright Peterborough CC 58:18:00
12 Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC 58:43:00
13 Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:02:00
14 Earl Taylor Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 59:09:00
15 Tim Lister Bourne Wheelers 59:58:00
16 Lee Thomas Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 01:00:12
16 Paul Ripley Alford Whs 01:00:12
18 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park Cycling Club 01:00:48
19 Peter Odling Alford Whs 01:01:17
20 Roger Sewell Hounslow & District Whs 01:01:25
21 Tony Gilbert Bourne Wheelers 01:01:45
22 Jez Willows Velo Club Flintham 01:02:10
23 Paul Slater Velo Club Rutland 01:02:21
24 Ian Fensom Fenland Road Club 01:02:25
25 Michael Smalley Witham Wheelers 01:03:53
26 Cliff Hilless Bourne Wheelers 01:04:01
27 Adrian McHale Peterborough CC 01:04:08
28 Simon Wright Spalding CC 01:04:13
29 Nick Leaton Bourne Wheelers 01:04:40
30 Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park Cycling Club 01:05:11
31 Laurence Staples Bourne Wheelers 01:05:47
32 Rob Keep Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:06:01
33 Terry Lawrance Bourne Wheelers 01:07:10
34 Anthony Hardenberg Witham Wheelers 01:07:21
35 Heather Riddell Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:08:15
36 Ehren Courtman R P D Racing 01:08:23
37 Martin Lister Witham Wheelers 01:09:08
38 Martin Hedley Witham Wheelers 01:09:54
39 Tony Ripley Calder Clarion 01:10:14
40 Ian DAVISON Bourne Wheelers 01:11:57
41 James William Davey VTTA (Kent) 01:12:37
42 Martin Wood Lincoln Tri Club 01:15:30
43 Arthur Middleton Alford Whs 01:18:23
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands