Benjamin Wilkinson and Jamie Fletcher winners at round 3 of 4 of the Marsh Tracks Criterium Series
15 August | Marsh Tracks, Rhyl, N Wales. LL18 2AD
Many more pics here on Facebook
Organiser: Graham Weigh – Graham Weigh Rt/Deeside Olympic
Organising Club/Organisation: GWT and Chester RC
Race 1
1 Benjamin Wilkinson Rhos On Sea CC YD
2 Samuel Stewart Ball Rhos On Sea CC YD
3 Alisha Berry Rhos On Sea CC YD
4 Seren Borland Rhos On Sea CC YE
5 William Neale Rhos CC YB
6 Joshua Booth Rhos On Sea CC YB
7 Cameron Davidson Worcester St Johns CC YA
Race 2
1 Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby S
2 Marc Colclough Rhos On Sea CC M
3 Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club B
4 John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC C
5 Alan Forrester Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic F
6 Nicholas Whitley Chester Road Club B
7 Malcolm Fraser Team Lusso F
8 Stephen Jones Audlem Cycling Club D
9 Gordon Smith Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic F
10 Alex Loven S
11 Mark Liptrot Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic B
12 Steven Cartwright Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic C
13 Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC S
14 Matt Valleley Chester Road Club S
15 Osian Jones Rhyl CC YA
16 Simon Hughes Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic B
17 Samuel Holt Rhos On Sea CC J
Age Category Winners
YE Seren Borland Rhos On Sea CC
YD Benjamin Wilkinson Rhos On Sea CC
YB William Neale Rhos CC
YA Osian Jones Rhyl CC
J Samuel Holt Rhos On Sea CC
S Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby
M Marc Colclough Rhos On Sea CC
B Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
C John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
D Stephen Jones Audlem Cycling Club
F Alan Forrester Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic
… continued after advert
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)