Chris Sherriffs winner at the third of the extra rounds of the CDPP Circuit Races in Lancashire on August 17
Result: CDPP Crits Extra Round 3
2/3
1 Chris Sherriffs All Terrain Cycles
2 Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova
3 Max McMurdo SSLL Racing Team
4 Martin Woffindin Secret Training
5 Aidan Holgate North Lancs RC
6 Tom Cullen Otley CC
7 Lee Hill Bodytorq Racing
8 Charlie Walters Velo Club Venta
9 Jonny Gill Paul Milnes /Oldfield
10 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
11 Ben Trippier Maxxis 4 RT
12 Tim Gill Ilkley CC
13 Robbie Pollard Otley CC
14 Mark Horrocks Pendle Forest CC
15 David Ives Bella in Sella
16 Declan Brady Bury Clarion
17 Daniel Pullen Sunsport Velo WRT
18 Chris Bullock Bodytorq Racing
19 Andy Harwood Body Torq Racing
20 William Staveley InGear Coaching
21 Ross Millar Secret Training
22 Jim Adamson Ilkley CC
23 Gareth Wiseman Team SB Hub
24 Robert Bagot Warrington
25 David Parrington Hoppers Rollers
26 Richard Flynn Team SBHub
27 Georgia Ashworth Team 22
28 Luke Greenwood
29 Paul Higginbottom Bodytorq Racing
30 James Duffy Bury CC
31 Chris Shepherd Bury Clarion
Youth A/B
1 Charlie Walters Velo Club Venta
2 Jonny Gill Paul Milnes/Oldfield
3 Harvey Stroth SettleWheelers
4 Joshua Keers Mossley CRT
5 Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle
6 Tom Lees Saltayre Cog Set
7 Maisy Vasic Team Jadan-Weldtite
8 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Academy
9 Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle
10 Eve Davies-Heywood Cycle Sport Pendle
11 Will Curry Cycle Sport Pendle
12 Eleanor Smith Cycle Sport Pendle
Youth C
1 Harry Ives Kuota-Spinergy-GSG
2 Tom Campana Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands