This Sunday: TLI Road Race Championships (50+)

With membership flourishing, and events popular, the 2017 British TLI Road Race Championships are being held over two weekends, the first of these on Sunday on the Holt circuit near Wrexham organised by the Graham Weigh Racing Team

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

This Sunday: TLI Road Race Championships (50+)

With membership flourishing, and events popular, the 2017 British TLI Road Race Championships are being held over two weekends, the first of these on Sunday on the Holt circuit near Wrexham organised by the Graham Weigh Racing Team

Event HQ opens at 9.00am
Event HQ: Isycoed Village Hall LL13 9RN

Race 1. C cat 67mile 7 Laps start 10.00 am
Race 2. D cat 67mile 7 Laps start 10.05am
Race 3. E F/G 56mile 6 Laps start 10.10am

Race run under TLI Cycling Regulations
Usual refreshments available with Donations going to Cancer Research UK

Riders please note: This is a new circuit and your behaviour and interaction with the public will affect our future use of both HQ and the circuit .

Riders entered and their category
Eddie O’Brien C Southport Cycling Club
Colin Hodgson C St Helens Cycle Racing Club
Jezz Ellis C Port Sunlight Wheelers
Michael Harrison C Audlem Cycling Club
Stuart Johns C Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
John Keen C Weaver Valley Cycling Club
Mark Broadley C
Michael Reilly C St Helens Cycle Racing Club
Simon Burgess C Marches CC
Denis Callanan C Marford and Gresford Velo
Paul Thursfield C API-Metrow
James Roberts C Chester Road Club
Gary Duncan C Paramount CRT
Andy Bennett C Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team
David Fox C Warrington Road Club
Richard Coghill C Leek Cyclists’ Club
Carl Finney C St Helens Cycle Racing Club
Mark Fenton C Stone Wheelers Cycling Club
Rob Pettitt C Chester Road Club
Mike Twelves C Team Jewson MI Racing
David H Williams C Kuota Spinergy RT
Martin Sturge C Graham Weigh Rt/Deeside Olympic
Bill Young C Tunstall Wheelers CC
Warren Barber C Newport Shropshire CC
Rich Edwards C CC Luton
Simon Oldfield C Abbotsford Park Road Club
Mark Hammersley C Team Wheelguru
John Crook C Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
Steven Cartwright C Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic
Vincent Avery C Purbeck Peloton CC
Stephen Blaney-Green C Team Kuota/Spinergy/GSG
Christopher Lawson C Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic
Michael Karl Jones C Warrington Road Club
Anthony Booth C Weaver Valley Cycling Club
Martin Harney C Manchester Bicycle Club
Karl Smith C Bott Cycle Team
Andrew Harrison C
Simon Bills C Bici-Pazzo Rt
David Kent C St Helens Cycle Racing Club
Chris Danby D
Martin Tolley D Stafford Road Club
Richard Fletcher D Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby
Nick Giles D Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club
John Moore D Manchester Bicycle Club
David Crowley D Bill Nickson Cycles RT
Robert Blackburn D
Neil Simpkin D Stafford Road Club
Neil Higgins D Team ASL-Bolton
Trevor Sharpe D Chester Road Club
Rob Pye D Green jersey racing Team
Peter Turner D Derby Mercury RC
Kenny Gray D Team Kuota/Spinergy/GSG
Philip Bracegirdle D Warrington Road Club
Kevan Underhill D Weaver Valley Cycling Club
Paul Young D Worrall Wheelers
Ian Pollard D Cotswold Veldrijden
Paul Mann D Solihull Cycling Club
Geoff Bows D Dinnington Racing Club
Marcus Walker D Bush Healthcare CRT
Peter Leather D Lancashire Road Club
Graham Balshaw D Team ASL-Bolton
Claire Swoboda D Chorlton Velo CC
Russell Perry D Solihull Cycling Club
Nick Butterworth D Weaver Valley CC
Nick Barker D Crewe Clarion Wheelers
Steve Hulme D Congleton Cycling Club
Colin Smith D Colour-Tech RT
Carl Henshaw D St Helens Cycle Racing Club
Michael Perrin D Moda RT
John Cosgrove D Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team
Stephen Jones D Audlem Cycling Club
David Broadbent D Team Kuota/Spinergy/GSG
Steve Davies D Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team
Philip Wilkins D Moda RT
Roy Holmes D Bott Cycle Team
Andy Phillipson D Birkenhead North End CC
Tony Rees E Brother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling
James Rutherford E
Stephen Wilkinson E Team Wheelguru
Robin Haigh E Seamons Cycling Club
Stephen Costello E Abbotsford Park Road Club
James Giblin E Manchester Bicycle Club
Julian Alston E Congleton Cycling Club
Gordon Wallace E Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic
Paul Mason E Audlem Cycling Club
Steve Jolley E Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team
Glenn Longland E Antelope Racing Team
Joey Williams E Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team
Patrick Schils E Velo Schils-Interbike RT
Graham Cuming E Liverpool Century Road Club
Geoff Rawlinson E St Helens Cycle Racing Club
Steve Johnson E Chevin Cycles.com Trek
David Zelaskowski E Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic
Barry Armstrong E Seamons Cycling Club
Graham Lomax E Wigan Wheelers Cycling Club
Roger Gardiner E Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
Ewart Howkins E Weaver Valley Cycling Club
John Poole E Team Echelon
Ken Jones E Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team
David Cuming E Graham Weigh Rt/Deeside Olympic
Alistair Cameron F Chevin Cycles.Com Trek
Joe Rowe F Bush Healthcare CRT
Rob Matheson F Better Cycling
Alan Forrester F Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic
David Higham F Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club
Stuart Mitchell F Marches CC
David Colin Woods F CC Luton
Barry Beswick F Team Wheelguru
Philip Windsor F Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic
Dave Deakins F Lune Racing Cycling Club
David Large F Birkenhead North End CC
Gordon Smith F Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic
Phil Bratton F VC Ventoux
Geoffrey Brandt F Birkenhead North End CC
David Lang F Pro Vision Scotland
Malcolm Fraser F Team Lusso
Allan Ramsay F Lancashire Road Club
William McMillan F Glasgow United CC
Richard Booth G Hartlepool Cycling Club
Gordon Walters G Bush Healthcare CRT
John Ginley G
Patrick Crisp G Marches CC
Clive Walmsley H Birkenhead North End CC

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: