1-2 for Metaltek Kuota as Liam Holohan defends title with Dan Fleeman 2nd and Jack Stanton Warren third
Result: West Midlands Regional RR Championship
Liam Holohan defended his title as he and Dan Fleeman rode away with young Jack Stanton-Warren from Halesowen on the 3rd of 5 ascents of the Stiperstones. They then attacked Jack 4th time up and rode over the line with less than a second between them.
MENS
1 Liam Holohan Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Elite
2 Dan Fleeman Metaltek Kuota Racing Team 1st
3 Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Elite
4 Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team 1st
5 Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles 2nd (J)
6 Joe Evans Madison Genesis 2nd
7 Jonathan Harris Specialized Birmingham 2nd
8 Andrew Turner VC Equipe – Flix Elite
9 Callum Ferguson Catford CC Equipe/Banks 2nd
10 Matthew Clarke Halesowen A &CC 2nd
11 Andrew Magnier Leisure Lakes Bikes.com 2nd
12 Matthew Davies Rhino Velo Race Team 2nd
13 Oliver Hayward Rhino Velo Race Team 2nd
14 Cameron Biddle Rivet Racing 2nd
15 Martin Ford Brother NRG Elite
16 Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team 2nd
17 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA 2nd
18 Danny Smith Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team 2nd
19 Josh Yates Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team 2nd
20 Oliver Kyte Rhino Velo Race Team 2nd
21 Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team 1st
22 Daniel Brough Audlem Cycling Club 2nd
23 Chris Pook Rhino Velo Race Team 2nd
24 James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC 2nd
25 Barrie Pugh Rhino Velo Race Team 2nd
26 Robert Seeley Rhino Velo Race Team 2nd
27 James Pheysey Halesowen A & CC 3rd
28 Ben Pinches Wolverhampton Whls 2nd
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands