Lewis Keightley fastest in the Sportzmad Open 10 mile time trial on the R10/17 near Abergavenny; Victoria Smith 12th and first woman (August 19)
Result: Sportzmad Open 10
1 Lewis Keightley Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 19:24
2 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 20:16
3 Carwyn Davies Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:23
4 Christopher Jones Port Talbot Whs CC 21:00
5 Andrew Rowles Cardiff Ajax CC 21:03
6 Anthony Jones Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 21:11
7 Ben Phillips Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 21:12
8 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 21:15
9 Nick Slim LeisureLakesBikes.com 21:17
10 Paul Milner Worcester St. Johns CC 21:30
11 Julian Harper Revo Racing 21:33
12 Victoria Smith Female AeroCoach 21:35
13 Philip Sims Newport Phoenix CC 21:52
14 Tom Bertenshaw Severn Road Club 21:59
15 Ben Connelly Severn Road Club 22:08
16 Leon Evans Cardiff Ajax CC 22:17
17 James Fritchley Westbury Wheelers 22:20
18 Niall Foster Cardiff Ajax CC 22:24
19 Logan Mort Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:25
20 Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC 22:26
21 Martin Millington Stratford Cycling Club 22:28
22 Neil Poulton Abergavenny RC 22:34
23 Scott Nash Pembrokeshire Velo 22:37
24 Craig Nilsson Rye & District Wheelers CC 22:47
25 Michael Stephens Hereford Triathlon Club 22:56
26 Owain Roberts Port Talbot Whs CC 22:58
27 Josh Townsend Bynea Cycling Club 23:00
28 David Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club 23:01
29 Darron Pratt Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:11
29 David Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club 23:11
31 Daryl Godden Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:16
32 Jason Killiner Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:17
33 Matthew Phillips Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 23:31
34 Peter Ackroyd Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 23:35
35 Neil Turner Hereford Triathlon Club 23:45
35 Mike Parry Hereford Triathlon Club 23:45
37 Dion Thomas Bryncoch Bombers Cycling Club 23:52
38 Nadine Cannon Female VeloSistas TT Team 24:03:00
39 Morgan Meaney Cardiff Ajax CC 24:10:00
40 Jeffrey Rees Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:14:00
41 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif 24:21:00
42 Laura Clements Female Cardiff Triathletes 24:27:00
43 Robert Smith Pembrokeshire Velo 24:35:00
44 ALISTAIR Morgan Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:40:00
45 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Bynea Cycling Club 24:54:00
46 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club 25:03:00
47 Tom Woollard Northover VT / Rudy Project 25:04:00
48 Chris Hughes Hereford & Dist Whs CC 25:06:00
49 Emma Hadley Female Hereford & Dist Whs CC 25:14:00
50 ROBIN FOX Dursley Road Club 25:20:00
51 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling 25:38:00
52 Helen Priest Female Cardiff Ajax CC 26:25:00
53 Graham Smith Severn Road Club 26:28:00
54 Mark Pope Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 26:35:00
55 David Steel Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:57:00
55 Ed Hadley Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:57:00
57 Michael Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC 27:06:00
58 Kevin Thomas Pontypool Road Cycling Club 27:09:00
59 John Thompson Severn Road Club 27:44:00
60 Ron Boast Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 27:47:00
61 DEREK MORGAN Gannet CC 27:49:00
62 Bill Snowdon Cardiff Triathletes 28:31:00
63 Terry Harradine CC Topp 29:07:00
64 Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 (Kalas) 29:27:00
65 Stephen Senderski Phoenix Velo 30:05:00
66 Owen Pocock CC Blaenau Gwent 35:48:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)