Emily Meakin and Jacob Tipper winners at the East Midlands Regional Road Race Championships on Sunday
Results: East Midlands Regional RR Champs
20th August 2017
E/1/2/3 Nat B
1. Jacob Tipper Brother NRG
2. Ollie Maxwell Richardson Trek
3. Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield
4. Elliott Harrison Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
5. David Ogg Godfrey Bikeware
6. Karl Baillie Giant Store Rutland
7.. Samuel Woodfield Peterborough CC
8. David Bolland Neon-Velo CT
9. Robbie Ward Cycle team on Form
10. Steve Young Giant Store Rutland
11. William Bourne PMR@Toachin House
12. Antony Richardson RAF CA
13. Jake Birkin Clay Cross CRT
14. Andrew Sheret OVB
15. Thomas Timothy Brother NRG
16. Chris Statham Rivet Racing
17. Peter Cocker Giant Store Rutland
18. Tim James Bike 365.4 Academy
19. Fraser Rounds Team KTM
20. Bradley Symonds PB Performance
East and West Midlands Regional RR Champs
1. Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle
2. Mel Brand Ford Ecoboost
3. Annie Stanford Paramount CRT
4. Leah Dixon Wolverhampton Whls
5. Crystal Lane-Wright Aprire Bicycles
6. Julie Elder Aprire Bicycles
7. April Tacey Team 22
8. Laura Olver Beeston CC
9. Alison Fovargue Team Empella
10. Christie Jones Hereford & District
11. Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society
12. Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella
13. Isobel Darvill Team Vision
14. Victoria Webb RAF CA
15. Lucy Neil RAF CA
16. Louise Pearson RAF CA
17. Lizzie Catlow Team 22
18. Tilly Gurney BowlPhish Racing
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique