Robert Scott, Harry Hardcastle & Robert Watkinson winners at the Yorkshire Regional Road Race Championships last Saturday (Aug 19)
Result: Yorkshire Regional Road Race Championships
Junior Men
1 Harry Hardcastle WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT
2 Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan
3 Jack Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club
4 Brad Dransfield Bike Box Alan
5 Euan Cameron WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT
6 Cavan Walker Prologue Racing Team
7 James Coates Otley CC
8 Ash Coning Identity Racing
9 Robbie Pollard Otley CC
10 Luke O’Connell Otley CC
11 Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club
12 Harry Buxton THRE Datawolves RT
Junior Women
1 Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club – Epic Coachi…
2 Sophie Thackray NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli
3 Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan-Weldtite
4 Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL
… continued after advert
Masters C+
1 Robert Watkinson Doncaster Whls CC
2 Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC
3 Alastair Kay York Cycleworks
4 Steve Colloby All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea…
5 Andrew Sedgewick Rutland CC
6 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club
7 Jonathan Apaloo Southborough & District Whls
8 Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT
9 Daniel Keena
10 Matthew Bulmer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea…
11 Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club
12 Maciej Wontorowski FTR Milltag
13 Matthew Mannakee Prologue Racing Team
14 Richard Moore Squadra RT
15 Tom Garwell
16 Nick Sweeting 3RT
17 Alan Davies Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles
18 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team
19 Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC
E/1/2/3
1 Robert Scott Team Wiggins
2 David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team
3 Joey Walker Team Wiggins
4 Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi…
5 Connor Swift Madison Genesis
6 Peter Barusevicus Team KTM
6 Liam Bromiley Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi…
6 Alex Dalton Catford CC Equipe/Banks
6 Kit Gilham
6 Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER…
6 Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Underpin Racing
6 Fraser Rounds Team KTM
6 Jude Taylor Team B38 / Underpin Racing
14 Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch
15 Gavin Taylor Prologue Racing Team
16 Archie Cross Team B38 / Underpin Racing
17 Eugene Cross Team KTM
18 Alex Auty Team KTM
19 Julian Roche All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea…
20 Dean Watson Clay Cross Road Team
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)