Darren Barclay and Ralph Carter winners at the Hillingdon Masters Series on Wednesday (August 23rd)
Result: Hillingdon Masters Series (Aug 23rd)
Masters C+
1 Darren Barclay
2 Stuart Spies London Dynamo
3 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs
4 Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7
5 Michael Skipsey Beds Road Race Team
6 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
7 Andrew Brown The Bike Loft
8 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
9 George Richardson
10 John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club
11 Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
12 Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC
13 Dylan Hubble Thames Velo
14 Andrew Tiller Glendene CC
15 Pete Caro Watford Velo Sport
16 Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC
17 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
18 Richard Mondszein London Dynamo
19 Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC
20 Philip Hersey Eagle RC
21 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
22 Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
23 Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club
Masters E+
1 Ralph Carter London Dynamo
2 Craig Wilson VC Meudon
3 Barry Bonnett
4 Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club
5 Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing
6 Edmond Irwin SD Racing Team
7 Kieran Dineen VC Equipe – Flix
8 Gavin Francis London Dynamo
9 Mark Hughes GS Henley
10 Keith Griffin Paceline RT
11 Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC
12 Jonathan Donald
13 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team
14 David Gayler Kenton RC
15 Paul Bennett
16 Wayne Thomas North Bucks RC
17 Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club
18 Peter Warburton
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)