Ryan Morley winner at the Lincolnshire RRA 23.5 mile trial last Sunday on the C25/2
Result: Lincolnshire RRA 23.5
1 Ryan Morley Royal Air Force Cycling Association 48:57:00
2 Alexander Colman Alford Whs 50:30:00
3 Darren Yarwood VC Beverley 50:34:00
4 Neil Palmer Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/) 51:31:00
5 John Osborn Folkestone Velo Club 51:58:00
6 Joshua Wallis Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/) 52:01:00
7 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 52:03:00
8 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/) 52:25:00
9 Sam Bradley Alford Whs 53:00:00
10 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC 53:44:00
11 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC 53:45:00
12 Stuart Faver Melton Olympic CC 54:12:00
13 Jim Trevor Hull Thursday RC 54:38:00
14 Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/) 55:11:00
15 Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC 55:36:00
16 Paul Ripley Alford Whs 55:48:00
17 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park Cycling Club 55:57:00
18 Shaun Robinson Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 56:03:00
19 Jed Friskney Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 56:21:00
20 Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles 56:35:00
21 Robert Gregory Trent Valley Road Club 56:46:00
22 Paul Hutchinson Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/) 56:55:00
23 Peter Odling Alford Whs 56:56:00
24 Ross McGivern Spalding CC 56:58:00
25 JP Pretorius Hull Thursday RC 56:59:00
26 Craig Lamb Alford Whs 57:07:00
27 Andy Moore Lincoln Wheelers CC 57:16:00
28 Robert McAndrew Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 57:24:00
29 Martin White Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/) 57:57:00
30 John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC 58:03:00
31 Mark Booth Kettering CC 58:07:00
32 Matt Elworthy Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/) 58:11:00
33 Paul Brownless VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 58:20:00
34 Archie Hollingsworth Tuxford Clarion C C 58:24:00
35 Richard Yates Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 58:25:00
36 Neil Winter Lincoln Wheelers CC 58:29:00
37 Andy Cole Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 58:34:00
38 Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles 58:48:00
39 Bryn Richards Bourne Wheelers 58:52:00
40 Frazer Wallis Spalding CC 59:17:00
41 Roland Kiraly Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/) 59:58:00
42 Nicholas Chapman Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/) 01:00:12
43 Simon Wright Spalding CC 01:00:39
44 Rod Weston Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:00:41
45 David Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:01:14
46 Paul Griffiths Alford Whs 01:01:17
47 Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers 01:01:48
48 Chris Bettinson Spalding CC 01:01:54
49 Gareth Richards Bourne Wheelers 01:02:02
50 Chris Docherty Lincoln Tri Club 01:02:07
51 Jon Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC 01:02:11
52 Stuart Mckellar Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:02:12
53 Sam Marshall Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/) 01:02:16
54 Ehren Courtman R P D Racing 01:02:19
55 Rob Keep Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:02:44
56 John Lindley Lincoln Wheelers CC 01:02:55
57 Nigel Hurst Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:03:03
57 Chris Close Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:03:03
59 John Atkin Melton Olympic CC 01:03:10
60 Simon Jackson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:03:22
61 Heather Riddell Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:03:24
62 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Nottingham Clarion CC 01:03:42
63 Thomas Howes Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:03:48
64 Mark Saunders Melton Olympic CC 01:03:55
65 Anthony Hardenberg Witham Wheelers 01:03:56
66 David Herd Witham Wheelers 01:04:05
67 B. J. Drew Spalding CC 01:04:31
68 Charles Parker Boston Wheelers CC 01:04:38
69 Martin Lister Witham Wheelers 01:05:43
70 Joanne Johnson Lincoln Wheelers CC 01:06:19
71 Peter Jones Lincoln Wheelers CC 01:06:30
72 Dennis Owen Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:06:36
73 Luke Issett Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:06:48
74 Samuel Howes Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:07:58
75 Pam Challen WCS Racing Team 01:08:08
76 Sarah Bentley Spalding CC 01:08:29
77 Simon Price Royal Air Force Cycling Association 01:08:33
78 James William Davey VTTA (Kent) 01:09:05
79 TRACEY Wilkinson Alford Whs 01:09:20
80 John Scott Witham Wheelers 01:11:25
81 June Jackson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:12:06
82 Arthur Middleton Alford Whs 01:12:09
83 Ian Paul Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:14:52
84 Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 01:15:33
85 Martha Wilson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:15:56
86 Linda Hurst Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:17:41
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique