Course record for James Gullen as he’s fastest ahead of teammate Graham Briggs in the Scarborough Paragon 10
Result: Scarborough Paragon 10
1 James Gullen JLT Condor 19:48
2 Graham Briggs JLT Condor 20:51
3 Cavan Walker Prologue Race Team 22:45
4 Blair Buss SSLL Racing Team 23:01
5 Andrew Hicklin Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 23:19
6 Peter Hook VC York 23:39
7 John Galway YH-Training Scarborough RC 23:58
8 Harry Butterworth Scarborough Paragon CC 24:05:00
9 Stewart Pickard Vive Le Velo 24:20:00
10 Jason Young City RC (Hull) 24:26:00
11 Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC 24:34:00
12 Paul Hickman Malton Whs 24:44:00
12 Matt Purnell Scarborough Paragon CC 24:44:00
14 ANDREW CARROLL Hull Thursday RC 24:47:00
15 Dan Joyce Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 24:52:00
16 JP Pretorius Hull Thursday RC 24:59:00
17 Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers 25:04:00
18 Paul Purdy GS Creazzo 25:09:00
19 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) 25:20:00
20 Paul Warters York Cycleworks 25:30:00
21 Fiona Sharp York Cycleworks 25:50:00
22 Seb Pickard Vive Le Velo 25:55:00
23 Jon Dyer Scarborough Paragon CC 26:00:00
24 Richard Walker Hull Thursday RC 26:01:00
25 Mike McLeavy City RC (Hull) 26:08:00
26 Paul Griffiths Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 26:18:00
27 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC 26:25:00
28 Sam Leng Malton Whs 26:27:00
29 Hannah Bayes Liv AWOL 26:42:00
30 Phil Ramsden Drighlington BC 26:46:00
31 Barrie Cappleman Scarborough Paragon CC 27:36:00
32 Martin Giles Valley Striders Cycling Club 27:47:00
33 Mel Bentley Wakefield CC 27:56:00
34 Jimmy Morrison Scarborough Paragon CC 29:18:00
35 Richard Sixsmith Scarborough Paragon CC 29:29:00
36 James Gleeson Scarborough Paragon CC 29:53:00
37 Jacqueline Haigh Holme Valley Whs 32:44:00
37 Brian Ward Scarborough Paragon CC 32:44:00
39 Richard Haigh Holme Valley Whs 33:12:00
40 Megan Simpson Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 35:00:00
41 Christopher Fisher Sowerby Bros CRT 38:58:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique