James Boyman fastest in the Sussex CA Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday on the G10/45
Result: Sussex CA Open 10
1 James Boyman Hoops Velo 20:45
2 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 22:10
3 Stephen Williamson …a3crg 22:50
4 Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:06
5 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC 23:10
6 Krzysiek Lachor Clapham Chasers 23:14
7 David Shepherd GS Stella 23:46
8 Paul Batten Crawley Wheelers 23:59
9 Dave Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC 24:03:00
10 Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 24:11:00
10 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club 24:11:00
12 Andy Tedd …a3crg 24:26:00
13 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC 24:50:00
14 Mark Jones GS Stella 25:56:00
15 Lisa Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 26:11:00
16 Daniel Loveday Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:28:00
17 Tim Holmes VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) 26:28:00
17 Jennifer Allum PMR @ Toachim House 26:32:00
19 John McGlashan Redmon CC 26:44:00
20 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC 27:25:00
21 Ben Fielden GS Stella 27:35:00
22 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC 27:58:00
23 Alan Robinson Central Sussex CC 28:03:00
24 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 28:04:00
25 David Eccles Redmon CC 29:30:00
26 Clive Jackson Central Sussex CC 30:29:00
27 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 30:36:00
28 Nancie Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC 30:50:00
29 Chris Brewer Redmon CC 32:34:00
Team: GS Stella, David Shepherd, Mark Jones 25-56, Ben Fielden 27-35 1-17-17
Women
1. Lisa Davis, Lewes Wanderers CC 26.11
2. Jennifer Allum, PMR at Toachim House 26.32
First – Road Bike: Colin McDermott
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique