Brian Fogarty fastest in the Wigan Wheelers Charity 25 mile time trial, Anna Weaver first woman
Result: Wigan Whs Charity 25
1 Brian Fogarty Fogarty Insurance Tri Team 55:38:00
2 Tony Greenhalgh Onimpex Bioracer RT 56:17:00
3 David Turner Cleveleys Road Club 56:20:00
4 Lewis Eccleston Manchester Tri Club 57:01:00
5 Sam Anderton North Lancashire Road Club 57:31:00
6 John Fiddies Team Lusso 57:57:00
7 Jaco Van Gass Para-T 58:17:00
8 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 58:20:00
9 Mark Brearton Wigan Whs CC 58:27:00
10 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club 58:59:00
11 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 59:14:00
12 Sean Owens Croston Velo 59:38:00
13 David Tabron Horwich Cycling Club 59:56:00
14 Luis Alcantarilla 3 RT 01:00:26
15 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC 01:00:30
16 Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers 01:00:34
17 Andrew Hathaway BodyTorq Racing 01:01:27
18 Will Turton Mersey Tri 01:02:20
19 Anna Weaver Manchester Tri Club 01:02:30
20 Erica Booth Lancashire RC 01:02:46
21 Charlotte Gorman Team Lusso 01:02:50
22 Stuart Timmins North Lancashire Road Club 01:03:15
23 Mick Black Springfield Financial Racing Team 01:03:18
24 Paul Hill Lancashire RC 01:03:47
25 Scott Taylor Springfield Financial Racing Team 01:04:58
26 Nick Allen Rochdale Tri Club 01:05:02
27 Deborah Moss Chorley Cycling Club 01:05:04
28 Paul Savage Manchester Tri Club 01:05:27
29 Glenn Bowyer Lancashire RC 01:07:01
30 Ken Woodward Bury Clarion CC 01:07:32
31 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC 01:07:47
32 Peter Haigh Nelson Whs CC 01:08:24
33 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 01:09:14
34 Dave Horton Lancaster CC 01:09:18
35 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 01:09:20
36 Theresa Taylor Preston CC 01:09:40
37 Richard Belk Kent Valley RC 01:09:44
38 Dave Topping North Lancashire Road Club 01:10:23
39 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club 01:10:27
40 John Draper North Lancashire Road Club 01:44:08
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique