Paul Hart fastest in the Essex Roads Spoco 25 mile time trial on August 28 on the E11/25
Result: Essex Roads Spoco 25
1 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers 52:37:00
2 Richard Price London Phoenix CC 52:39:00
3 Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT 55:02:00
4 Gunther Zechmann Phoenix Cycling Club 55:48:00
5 Jack Steven East London Velo 56:30:00
6 Daniel Ryan North Road CC 56:55:00
7 Peter Harding Chelmer CC 57:06:00
8 Terry Garlinge East London Velo 57:17:00
9 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC 57:34:00
10 Thomas Platts Aspire Velo Racing Team 58:03:00
11 Timothy Chilvers Maldon & District CC 58:15:00
12 JOHN Bradbury CC Sudbury 58:33:00
13 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 58:36:00
14 Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC 58:50:00
15 Colin Lewin Velo Schils Interbike RT 59:03:00
16 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC 01:00:27
17 Paul Ruffy Essex Roads CC 01:01:41
18 Geoff Bores Ford CC 01:02:18
19 Robert Royston Sydenham Whs 01:02:48
20 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC 01:02:53 … continued after advert
21 Jon Wadie Basildon CC 01:03:01
22 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club 01:03:11 Female
23 Barry Holderness Essex Roads CC 01:03:59
24 Anna Dearing Chelmer CC 01:04:04 Female
24 Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers 01:04:04
26 Nigel Fitzroy Chelmer CC 01:04:46
27 David Martin Becontree Wheelers CC 01:05:10
28 Dominic Ross Finsbury Park CC 01:05:24
29 Simon Constable Basildon CC 01:05:40
30 Lisa Hurrell Maldon & District CC 01:05:44 Female
31 Brian Farrow Maldon & District CC 01:05:53
32 Paul Dewberry Colchester Rovers CC 01:06:24
33 Richard Kemp Redbridge CC 01:06:34
34 Stewart Fung Redbridge CC 01:06:53
35 Colin Doe Ford CC 01:07:08
36 Keith Dalton Ford CC 01:08:15
37 Tony Capon Becontree Wheelers CC 01:08:17
38 Dan Carter Essex Roads CC 01:08:34
39 Kelvin Fleuty Maldon & District CC 01:08:58
40 Ellen Dyverfeldt Lea Valley CC 01:10:02 Female
41 James Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC 01:11:50
42 Phil Bailey Basildon CC 01:12:35
43 Antonio Paolino Essex Roads CC 01:12:47
44 Colin Edmond Maldon & District CC 01:12:52
45 Richard Pimlott Finsbury Park CC 01:18:56
46 Jeanette Degiorgio Crest CC 01:23:52 Female
47 Colin White Colchester Rovers CC 01:39:43
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
//www.velouk.net/wp/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/2017-Sept-MerlinSM.jpg