Steve Dainith winner of the Frodsham Wheelers Charity 10 on Merseyside (Saturday)
Result: Frodsham Wheelers Charity 10
1 STEVE DAINTITH Coveryourcar RT 21:15
2 Robin Green Runcorn CC 21:40
3 Steve Downey Team Aspire 21:41
4 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 21:54
5 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC 21:55
5 James Lindsay Hoppers Rollers 21:55
7 Chris Siepen Seamons CC 21:59
8 Jason Bateman Team Swift 22:04
9 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 22:07
10 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club 22:10
11 Nigel Wood Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 22:15
11 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 22:15
13 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:18
14 PAUL WARRENER Rossendale RC 22:42
15 Anthony Blair Manchester Bicycle Club 22:43
15 Glynn Walsh St Helens CRC 22:43
17 Dave Pargeter Stretford Wheelers CC 22:46
18 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club 23:14
19 Martin Engstrom Garstang CC 23:16
20 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers 23:22
21 Graham Noble Chester RC 23:26
22 Nathan Astley Manchester Wheelers 23:40
23 Paul Cheers Runcorn CC 23:47
24 Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC 23:56
25 Paul Savage Manchester Tri Club 24:08:00
26 Fred Bamforth Stretford Wheelers CC 24:15:00
27 Ian Roberts The Racing Chance Foundation 24:19:00
28 Simon Watson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:20:00
29 David Arundale Frodsham Wheelers 24:24:00
30 Teddy Weyman Rapha Cycling Club 24:32:00
31 Andrew Woolley Weaver Valley CC 24:45:00
32 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC 24:56:00
33 Samantha Howard Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25:00:00
34 Bill Sedgwick Springfield Financial Racing Team 25:30:00
35 Hope Kerry Team Lusso 25:50:00
36 Mike Wilson Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 25:57:00
37 John Leach Rossendale RC 26:10:00
38 William Prout ABC Centreville 26:20:00
39 Jeff Upton Stockport Tri Club(2017) 26:32:00
40 Maggi Biggs Team Bader Amputees 26:54:00
41 Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation 27:00:00
42 John Frydman Leamington C & AC 27:46:00
43 Martin Ince Salford Cycling Club 28:59:00
43 Trevor Bracegirdle Stretford Wheelers CC 28:59:00
45 Kathryn Schofield Runcorn CC 29:08:00
46 Philip Norcop Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 29:39:00
47 David Short Prescot Eagle RC 29:57:00
48 Christine Roberts The Racing Chance Foundation 31:19:00
49 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC 32:04:00
50 John Baden St Helens Tri 32:13:00
51 Philip Hoyle Salford Cycling Club 34:05:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique