Alexander Colman fastest in the Lincolnshire RRA Open 30 mile Time Trial, on the C30/3 course
Result: Lincolnshire RRA Open 30 mile TT
1 Alexander Colman Alford Whs 01:05:39
2 Neil Palmer Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 01:05:51
3 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:07:13
4 John Pilgrim Witham Wheelers 01:08:21
5 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 01:08:30
6 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC 01:08:47
7 Reece Egner Witham Wheelers 01:09:11
8 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC 01:09:20
9 Chris Ward Team Swift 01:09:36
10 Ben Moore Spalding CC 01:11:47
11 Ronald McWilliam Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone – Bang Olufsen) 01:12:29
12 Paul Ripley Alford Whs 01:12:41
13 Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC 01:12:45
14 Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 01:13:09
15 Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles 01:13:10
16 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park Cycling Club 01:13:59
17 Adam Egner Witham Wheelers 01:14:42
18 Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC 01:14:43
19 Ross McGivern Spalding CC 01:14:51
20 Richard Yates Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:14:52
21 Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles 01:15:03
22 Patrick Kelly Velo Club Long Eaton 01:15:09
23 Peter Odling Alford Whs 01:15:12
24 Michael Smalley Witham Wheelers 01:16:13
25 Neil Winter Lincoln Wheelers CC 01:17:51
26 Nick McCormick Epsom CC 01:17:55
27 Simon Wright Spalding CC 01:19:09
28 Paul Griffiths Alford Whs 01:19:19
29 Stuart Mckellar Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:20:54
30 Nigel Hurst Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:21:18
31 Rob Keep Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:21:25
32 Jon Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC 01:21:46
33 Chris Bettinson Spalding CC 01:21:54
34 Anthony Hardenberg Witham Wheelers 01:22:09
35 Chris Close Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:22:11
36 Micky Pell Alford Whs 01:23:06
37 Joanne Johnson Lincoln Wheelers CC 01:24:47
38 B. J. Drew Spalding CC 01:25:05
39 TRACEY Wilkinson Alford Whs 01:29:09
40 Sarah Bentley Spalding CC 01:29:35
41 Peter Jones Lincoln Wheelers CC 01:29:55
42 James William Davey VTTA (Kent) 01:29:58
43 Mick Smith Witham Wheelers 01:32:40
44 Ian Paul Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:34:06
45 Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 01:37:27
46 Sydney Wilson Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 01:37:47
47 Linda Hurst Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:38:09
48 Martha Wilson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:40:25
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands