Frederik Scheskem, Joe Godwin and Lee Morgan winners at Somerset RC’s Autumn Circuit Races on Saturday
Result: Somerset RC’s Autumn Circuit Races
4th Cat only
1 Lee Morgan Team Bottrill – HSS Hire
2 Adam Laws Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
3 George Charles UPC – Rockets & Rascals
4 Ben Jones Portishead Cycling Club
5 Christopher Phillips Mid Cornwall Cycling Club
6 Daniel Abraham Mid Cornwall Cycling Club
7 Paul Thompson Wellington Wheelers CC
8 Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA
9 Farilee Williams Portishead Cycling Club
10 Si Potter Mid Cornwall Cycling Club
E/1/2/3/4
1 Jenny Corser Team RGB Building Supplies
2 Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama UK
3 Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama UK
… continued after advert
3rd Cat only
1 Joe Godwin Exeter Wheelers
2 Adam Faux Cycleservice Sidmouth
3 Henry Fawcett NFTO Race Club
4 Wayne Hitchcott Team Tor 2000 KALAS
5 Kevin Jones Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
6 Leslie Thomas Tri UK
7 Ian Payne Bristol RC
8 Bradley Messenger Nopinz
9 Scott Fryer
10 Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
E/1/2/3
1 Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C…
2 James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS
3 Lee Frost VC Equipe – Flix
4 Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK
5 Graham Collins Team Tor 2000 KALAS
6 Ashley Fletcher Southfork Racing.co.uk
7 Aled Jones Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
8 Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS
9 Joshua Croxton Team Tor 2000 KALAS
10 Robert Hogg Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
11 George Smith VC Equipe – Flix
12 Jack Salvidge Cycleservice Sidmouth
13 Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS
14 George Kimber Cycle Sport Dynamo
15 Thomas Grigson Radeon-Bike Science RT
… continued after advert
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique