Ian Field wins the first round of the East Kent Cyclo Cross League in a 1-2 for his team Hargroves Cycles-Ridley-Montezuma’s
Result: East Kent Cyclo Cross League 1
Senior Men
1 Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
2 Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
3 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT
4 Joshua Jones
5 James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT
6 David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC
7 Mark Field
8 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles
9 Oliver Scott Dulwich Paragon CC
10 Henry Stewart Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club
11 Peter Link
12 Luke Anderson Wigmore CC
13 Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes
14 Max Thomson Adalta Cycling Club
15 Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Clu…
16 Nick Herlihy
17 Toby Hammond Thanet RC Race Team
18 Kieran Bucknall Folkestone Velo Club
19 Nicholas Wood BowlPhish Racing
20 Daniel James
21 Toby Willis Panagua CC
22 Lee Pilcher Sheppey Velo
23 Daniel Weale Adalta Cycling Club
24 Jamie Harris Wigmore CC
25 John Tidyman Southborough & District Whls
26 Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club
27 Mathew Fearn Sheppey Velo
28 Christopher Hall Spokes BPC Racing
29 Nick Jenner Crawley Wheelers
30 Peter Lodge Deal Tri Ltd
Veteran Men 40-49
1 Stephen Gibson 4T+ Velo Club
2 Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
3 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO
4 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO
5 Philip Hersey Eagle RC
6 Mark Whittaker GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles
7 Shawn Manning Thanet RC
8 Jeremy Shotter Brighton Excelsior CC
9 Wayne Jones
10 Alex Amey ViCiOUS VELO
11 Mark Palmer Thanet RC Race Team
12 Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club
13 Simon Clarke GS Avanti
14 Steven Rodgers GS Avanti
15 Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling
16 David Bishop Wigmore CC
17 Stephen Harman Wigmore CC
18 Liam Keball
19 Alan Hill Kingsnorth International Whlrs
20 Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC
21 Allan Robinson Adalta Cycling Club
22 Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls
23 Chris Lord VC Deal
24 Mark Moreton
25 John Edwards GS Avanti
26 Randolph Burt
27 Jeff Adkins
28 Jonathan Richardson
29 Mike Harrison
30 Dan Dumbarton
… continued after advert
Veteran Men 50+
1 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles
2 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles
3 Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC
4 Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC
5 Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles
6 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC
7 Peter Lawrence PMR@Toachim House
8 Paul Hudson
9 Adam Platts VC Londres
10 Robert Mardell
11 Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth
12 Colin Robinson Thanet RC
13 Russell Crowe Abellio – SFA Racing Team
14 Mark Langley
15 Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
16 Harvey Pope Medway Velo
17 Clive Titmarsh Team Darenth
18 Tim Higginson Team Darenth
19 Steven Metcalfe Team Darenth
20 Tony Morris Thanet RC
21 Mark Jary VC Londres
22 Carl Moses VC Deal
23 Simon Neame Thanet RC
24 Stephen Brown Team Darenth
25 Paul Daniel Medway Velo
26 Graham Tonks VC Deal
27 Jim Briscow
28 Tim Mountford
Junior Men
1 Ben Tulett Beeline Bicycles RT
2 Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team
3 Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC
4 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth
5 Toby Anderton VC Deal
6 Luke Kingsland VC Deal
7 George Metcalfe Team Darenth
8 Noah Charlton BowlPhish Racing
9 Luke Hill VC Deal
10 Rob Brington
11 Oli Robinson
Women
1 Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing
2 Caroline Reuter London Phoenix CC
3 Jo-Anne Perry PMR@Toachim House
4 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark
5 Tricia Freeland BowlPhish Racing
6 Anna Symms Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club
7 Victoria Strila SunSport Velo
8 Julene Knox ViCiOUS VELO
9 Nicola Goodban Thanet RC
10 Alison Stagg Deal Tri Ltd
11 Mama Smith
12 Caroline Rigby VC Deal
Youth U16 Boys
1 Hamish Reilly Thanet RC
2 Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth
3 Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
4 George Pittock Thanet RC
5 Luke Hazell Team Darenth
6 Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth
7 Jack Hill Thanet RC
8 William Madeira VC Deal
9 Caleb Brown Team Darenth
Youth U16 Girls
1 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing
2 Megan MacMahon WXC World Racing
Youth U14 Boys
1 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee
2 Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC
3 Piers Higginson Team Darenth
4 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth
5 Benjamin Bisson VC Londres
6 Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
7 Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC
8 Finn Dunton Thanet RC
9 Charlie Hart Thanet RC
Youth U14 Girls
1 Emily Lines Team Darenth
2 Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC
3 Shannon Neame Thanet RC
Under 12
1 Oscar Amey Team Darenth
2 Alfie Amey Team Darenth
3 Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark
4 Skye Willis Panagua CC
5 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth
6 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC
7 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth
8 Alex Dack Thanet RC
9 Lola Arnold Team Darenth
10 Noah Smith Team Darenth
11 Louie Harris VC Deal
12 Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls
13 Luke Hart Thanet RC
14 Orla Willis Panagua CC
15 Holly Hazell Team Darenth
16 Toby Clayson
17 Toby Manning VC Deal
18 Leo Moreton
19 Ewan McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
20 Ilana Lord VC Deal
21 Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO
22 Archie Henderson
23 Stella Kingsland
24 Edie Oxbury
25 Douglas Tulett Thanet RC
26 Eva Gibson
27 Barnaby Smith Team Darenth
28 Jessamine Lodge
29 Alice Tulett Thanet RC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)