Stuart Spies and John Alderman winners at week 14 of the Hillingdon Masters Series on Wednesday
Result: Hillingdon Masters Series 14
Masters C+
1 Stuart Spies London Dynamo
2 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
3 Andrew Rigg La Fuga.CC
4 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC
5 Darrell Pembroke GS Vecchi
6 Stephen Morgan Twickenham CC
7 Phil O’Connor Shutt Velo Rapide
8 Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team
9 Ken Prince VC Meudon
10 Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC
11 Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club
12 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
13 Paul Dutton SD Racing Team
14 Huw Watkins Look Mum No Hands!
15 Michael Pollitt London Dynamo
16 David Ivory Reading CC
17 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
18 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
19 Andrew Tiller Glendene CC
20 Kevin Knowles Rapha Cycling Club
21 Ian Dawson Gemini BC
22 James Turner SD Racing Team
23 Igor Cipolletta
24 Pete Caro Watford Velo Sport
25 Dylan Kenneway
26 Noel Charlton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
27 Michael Skipsey Beds Road Race Team
28 Lee Mead VC Meudon
29 Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
30 Simon Laws VC Meudon
31 Diego Del Brocco trainSharp Club
32 James Ferguson SD Racing Team
33 Adam Gardner GS Henley
34 Richard Mondszein London Dynamo
35 Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
Masters E+
1 John Alderman VC Meudon
2 Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon
3 Craig Wilson VC Meudon
4 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC
5 Gavin Francis London Dynamo
6 Edmond Irwin SD Racing Team
7 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC
8 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club
9 Daren Austin Twickenham CC
10 Stephen Morrell Echelon Cycling
11 Peter Warburton
12 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers
13 Julian Boulter Eagle RC
14 David Gayler Kenton RC
15 Jim Kent London Dynamo
16 Wayne Thomas North Bucks RC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique