Dominic Pullen and Samuel Medlyn winners at round 7 of the Wheal Jane Circuit races at Truro on Saturday
Result: Wheal Jane Circuit Youth Round 7
U8 Boys
1 Jowan Whitehouse One and All Cycling
2 Harvey Taylor Bikechain – Ricci
3 David Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl…
4 Zack Heayn Bikechain – Ricci
5 Arthur Skinner Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl…
6 Nathan Taylor Bikechain – Ricci
7 Bayley Woodger
U8 Girls
1 Alex Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl…
2 Bryher Elliott One and All Cycling
U10 Boys
1 Oscar Elliott Bikechain – Ricci
2 Thomas Roodhouse Bikechain – Ricci
3 Archie Poulter Bikechain – Ricci
4 Luke Gale Lanhydrock Wheelers
U10 Girls
1 Emma Street Rutrainingtoday CC
U12 Boys
1 Fin Mead Taw Velo
2 Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC
3 Noah Thomas Exeter Wheelers
4 Jack Wilson Bikechain – Ricci
U12 Girls
1 Amy Pullen Taw Velo
2 Abby Martyn Bikechain – Ricci
3 Hannah Watson Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl…
… continued after advert
U14 Boys
1 Samuel Medlyn Clive Mitchell Cycles
2 Tyler Lindo North Devon Wheelers – South F…
3 Si-am Juntakereket Bikechain – Ricci
4 Ben Woodland North Devon Wheelers – South F…
5 George Eames North Devon Wheelers – South F…
6 Charlie Tompkins Taw Velo
7 Ewan Warren Exeter Wheelers
8 Tom Pascoe Bikechain – Ricci
9 Jacob Thomas Exeter Wheelers
10 Ben Poulter Bikechain – Ricci
11 Shaun Duffield North Devon Wheelers – South F…
12 Jake Rowell Bikechain – Ricci
13 Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers
14 Harry Jukes Bikechain – Ricci
15 Joshua Batchelor Taw Velo
16 William Piccin-White Bikechain – Ricci
17 Luke Richardson Bikechain – Ricci
18 Dan Ward One and All Cycling
U14 Girls
1 Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers – South F…
U16 Boys
1 Dominic Pullen Propello – Carb Cycles
2 Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS
3 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls
4 Thomas Batchelor Propello – Carb Cycles
5 Samuel Berry Bikechain – Ricci
6 Oliver Stone Propello – Carb Cycles
7 Kyran Richardson Bikechain – Ricci
8 Daniel Bramley Bikechain – Ricci
U16 Girls
1. Isabella Ashford Mid Devon CC
2. Lili-Keau Juntakereket Bikechain – Ricci
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT