James Boyman fastest in the New Forest CC Open 10 mile time trial near Ringwood, Angela Carpenter first woman
Result: New Forest CC Open 10
1. James Boyman Hoops Velo 20.19
2. Rob Moore Nuun Sigma Sport London RT 20.38
3. Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 21.52
4. Paul Lockyer New Forest CC 21.53
5. Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 21.57
6. Thomas Day Poole Wheelers 22.04
7. Charlie Leech Southampton Uni CC 22.05
8. Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers 22.28
9. Juilian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 22.31
9. Phil Wilks (Sotonia CC 22.31
11. Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC 22.46
12. Steve Legg a3crg 22.48
13. Clint Oliver TeamSpy 22.49
14. Jake Prior VC St Raphael 22.52
15. Tom Stocker Hargroves Cycles-Ridley-Montezumas
16. Ricahrd Porter CC Weymouth 22.55
17. James veal Teamspy 22.56
18. Jamie Whitcher Poole Wh 23.10
18. Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers 23.10
20. Pete Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC 23.11
21. James Dick Tri Team Wessex 23.18
21. Rob Sherrin …3crg 23.18
23. Martin Andrews Velo Club Venta 23.25
24. David Walters VC Godalming & Haselmere 23.27
25. Lyndon Thompson New Forest CC 23.29
26. Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill 23.37
27. Angela Carpenter …3crg 23.38
28. Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC 23.39
29. Martin Bastable Gillingham & Dist Wh 23.48
30. Richard Moore Wyndymilla 23.49
31. Darryl Barr a3crg 23.50
32. Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow 23.55
33. Justin Priest New Forest CC 24.06
34. Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill 24.14
35. Darren Cole BikeJockey 24.33
36. Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow 24.49
37. Martin Beale VC St Raphael 24.56
38. James Eccleston Sarum Velo 25.01
39. Pete Coombs New Forest CC 25.03
40. William Sawyer Abbotts Ann Cycles 25.23
41. Dan Byrne Poole Wh 25.29
42. Neil Dyble Bournemouth Arrow 25.41
43. Michael Harrison North Hants RC 25.45
44. Adrian Watkins Tornado CRT 25.46
45. Jase Cakebread Christchurch BC 25.56
46. Emma Needham CC Weymouth 25.58
46. Jon Ashbridge RN&RMCA 25.58
48. Lizzy Campbell Iris RT 26.14
49. Hanif Jetha Bournemouth Arrow CC 26.28
50. Richard Smith Velo Club Venta 26.29
51. Joy Payne Amersham RCC 26.40
52. Claire Newman Crabwood CC 26.51
53. Daniel Bye Portsdown Hill 28.32
54. John Payne Amersham RCC 28.40
55. Ali Walters VC Godalming & Haslemere 28.43
56. Isabelle Parkes New Forest CC 29.36
57. Bob Jolliffe New Forest CC 29.52
58. Chris Summers Sotonia CC 30.18
59. Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers 33.05
Women
1 Angela Carpenter a3crg 23.38
2 Emma Needham CC Weymouth 25.58
3 Lizzie Campbell Iris RT 26.14
Tandem
Rob Merrifield Gary Kurth Team Spy 22.09
First Youth: Tom Day, Poole Wheelers 22.04
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique