David Crawley fastest in the Stretford Wheelers 25 mile time trial on the J2/9 near Knutsford on Saturday
Result: Stretford Wheelers 25
1 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team 51:34:00
2 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 55:22:00
3 Alistair Rutherford Secret-training CC 55:54:00
4 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 56:23:00
5 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 56:27:00
6 Andrew Smith Seamons CC 56:32:00
7 STEVE DAINTITH Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 56:51:00
8 Adam Darby Salford Cycling Club 57:02:00
9 Mark Brearton Wigan Whs CC 57:17:00
10 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 57:21:00
11 John Spearman Seamons CC 57:45:00
12 Nigel Wood Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property C 57:54:00
13 Robin Green Runcorn CC 57:57:00
14 David Jones Wrexham RC 58:08:00
15 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 58:38:00
16 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC 58:49:00
18 Colin Lynch Manchester Wheelers 58:52:00
18 Ben McCaulder Stone Wheelers CC 58:52:00
18 Phil Robinson Janus RC 58:52:00
18 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club 58:52:00
21 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC 58:57:00
22 John Nottingham Seamons CC 59:05:00
23 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineerin 59:10:00
24 Paul Basson ABC Centreville 59:55:00
25 SIMON PHILLIPS Stockport Tri Club(2017) 01:00:06
26 Andy Milligan Weaver Valley CC 01:00:12
27 Paul Targett Pendle Forest CC 01:00:24
28 Ronan O’Cualain Seamons CC 01:00:53
30 Chris Hall Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 01:02:11
30 Daniel McParland Tri Preston 01:02:11
31 Andy Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property 01:02:26
32 James Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation 01:02:32
33 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC 01:02:37
34 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club 01:02:42
35 John Dougherty Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:02:51
36 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 01:03:12
37 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC 01:03:30
37 Chris Warner Stone Wheelers CC 01:03:30
39 James Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property 01:03:36
40 Steve Nicholls Wrexham RC 01:03:38
41 Liz Mathison Leigh Premier Road Club 01:03:40
42 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club 01:03:48
43 Kirk Yearsley Salford Cycling Club 01:04:03
43 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:04:03
45 Tony Peach Crewe Clarion Whs 01:04:17
46 Paul Mannion Manchester Tri Club 01:04:20
47 Gary Parker Manchester Tri Club 01:04:33
48 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 01:04:43
49 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC 01:05:05
50 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC 01:05:11
51 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 01:05:19
52 Jon Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:05:23
53 Claire Harrison Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property 01:05:25
54 Liam Kwan Stretford Wheelers CC 01:06:22
54 Lee Wood Congleton CC 01:06:22
56 Rob Kirk, Withington Wheelers 01:06:26
56 Paul Lewis Warrington Triathlon Club 01:06:26
58 Edward Baldwin Seamons CC 01:06:56
59 Paul Graveney Stockport Tri Club(2017) 01:07:29
60 Liz Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:07:31
61 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club 01:07:37
62 Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation 01:07:47
63 Mark Pryal Seamons CC 01:08:28
64 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club 01:08:29
65 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 01:08:38
66 Paul Jennings Lyme Racing Club 01:08:42
67 Alan Ottiwell Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 01:08:45
68 Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation 01:08:53
69 Hope Kerry Team Lusso 01:08:58
70 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers 01:09:02
71 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 01:09:03
72 Tony Baxter Withington Wheelers 01:09:35
73 Dan Robson Weaver Valley CC 01:09:44
74 Sandra Griffiths Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property 01:10:00
75 Julian Ainsworth Salford Cycling Club 01:10:23
76 Rob Bailey Cheshire Roads Club 01:10:29
77 Amanda Young Lyme Racing Club 01:10:34
78 Karen Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation 01:11:25
79 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers 01:11:52
80 Helen Bailey Lyme Racing Club 01:12:03
81 Alan Peter Meinhardt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:12:09
82 Chris Moreman Saddleworth Clarion CC 01:12:24
83 Rhianna Parkinson Salford Cycling Club 01:12:37
84 Jim Dowell Rochdale Tri Club 01:12:39
85 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club 01:13:46
86 Patricia Stacey Lyme Racing Club 01:16:54
87 David Steele Lyme Racing Club 01:19:14
88 Polly Wilding Congleton CC 01:20:47
89 Stuart Laurie Wrexham RC 01:22:45
90 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC 01:24:48
91 Simon Darby Salford Cycling Club 01:37:30
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director