Result: VC Sevale Open 10

Stuart Travis winner of the VC Sevale Open 10 mile time trial on the K46/10 on Saturday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: VC Sevale Open 10

1 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 20:16
2 Simon Garrett Worcester St. Johns CC 21:22
3 Mark Corbett Worcester St. Johns CC 21:38
4 Jon Simpkins DRAG2ZERO 21:39
5 Simon Law Klin Cut Apparel – TNC 22:21
6 Oliver Walker-Hayes University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:23
7 Jeremy Stone Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 22:24
8 Stuart Day City Cycle Centre.com 22:49
9 Phil Brush Winchcombe Cycling Club 23:02
10 Paul Guest Worcester St. Johns CC 23:04
11 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael 23:09
12 MARTIN LINES Worcester St. Johns CC 23:12
12 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 23:12
14 William Davies VC Sevale (Malvern) 23:23
15 Martin Millington Stratford Cycling Club 23:26
16 Rob Kennard Stourbridge Velo 23:26
17 Dan Geisler Team Echelon 23:44
18 Steve Mountford Solihull CC 23:52
19 Stuart Short Bonito Squadra Corse 23:54
20 Steven Loraine Team Swift 24:04:00
21 Richard Howes Coventry Road Club 24:15:00
22 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 24:31:00
23 Dave Walker Worcester St. Johns CC 24:50:00
24 Simon Barker VC Sevale (Malvern) 25:03:00
24 Kerry Trigg Ross on Wye & Dist CC 25:03:00
26 Stephen Eggleton Stratford Cycling Club 25:12:00
27 Christopher Huxley Stratford Cycling Club 25:26:00
28 Jason Tait Worcester St. Johns CC 25:47:00
28 Adrian Murray Worcester St. Johns CC 25:47:00
30 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club 26:04:00
31 Jules Birch Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 26:05:00
32 Alice Earle VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/Johnson Controls – Hitachi 26:15:00
32 Paul Mulready Stourbridge Velo 26:15:00
34 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com 26:25:00
35 Ruth Johnstone VC Sevale (Malvern) 26:32:00
36 Jonathan Webb Gannet CC 26:39:00
37 William Harper VTTA (Midlands) 26:46:00
38 John Mitchell Triathlon Redditch 26:52:00
39 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon 26:54:00
39 Philip Wooldridge Evesham & District Wheelers 26:54:00
41 Harry Tait Worcester St. Johns CC 27:04:00
42 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 27:07:00
43 Simon Davis VTTA (Midlands) 27:46:00
44 John Frydman Leamington C & AC 28:53:00
45 Keith Fitzgerald Stratford Cycling Club 28:56:00
46 Steve Price VC Sevale (Malvern) 31:53:00
47 Mick Gray Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 33:27:00

Two Up
1 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:27 26.725 Mph
1 Steve Clarke Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:27 26.725 Mph

2 Nick Gardener Male Senior THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 22:11 27.047 Mph
2 Ian Heming Male Vet Team Echelon 22:11 27.047 Mph

Tandem
1 Tanis Hand Female Vet Leamington C & AC 27:31 21.804 Mph
1 Roger Gardner Male Vet Leamington C & AC 27:31 21.804 Mph

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: