Result: Thanet RC Stage Races

Oliver Robinson winner of the Men’s Thanet RC Stage Race on Sept 23rd

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Thanet RC Stage Races

E/1/2/3 – Overall
1 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team
2 Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT
3 Stephen Gibson 4T+ Velo Club
4 Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team
5 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
6 Robert Kennison Medway Velo
7 Lee Pilcher Sheppey Velo
8 Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
9 Tom Knight Medway Velo
10 Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

E/1/2/3/4 – Overall
1 Nicola Goodban Thanet RC
2 Abigail Langley Thanet RC
3 Sally Smith Medway Velo
4 Fiona Howarth Gander Canterbury Bicycle Club
5 Lynne Fairs Thanet RC
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

U16 Boys
1 Thomas Lowther Folkestone Velo Club
2 Matthew Stokoe Medway Velo
3 Luke Hill VC Deal

U14 Boys
1 Lance Childs Thanet RC
2 Jack Hill Thanet RC
3 Finn Dunton Thanet RC
4 Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark
5 Adam Lane Thanet RC

U14 Girls
1 Emily Heasman VC Deal
2 Catherine Morrell Thanet RC
3 Shannon Neame Thanet RC

U12 Boys
1 Thomas Hutton Thanet RC
2 Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark

U12 Girls
1 Ferne Peirce Thanet RC

U10 Boys
1 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC
2 Benjamin Hutton Thanet RC
3 Theo Hocking Thanet RC
4 Douglas Tulett Thanet RC

U10 Girls
1 Ilana Lord VC Deal

U8 Boys
1 William Butcher Thanet RC

U8 Girls
1 Alice Tulett Thanet RC
2 Freya Hocking
3 Harriet Butcher Thanet RC

Go-Race
1 Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC
2 Timothy Kingston GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles
3 Daniel James
4 Liam Kelsell
5 Simon Jackson
6 Frank Burniston Thanet RC
7 James Ogilvie Adalta Cycling Club
8 Charlie Burgess Thanet RC Race Team
9 Richard Stokoe Medway Velo
10 Andrew Morrell Thanet RC
11 David Mastin Thanet RC
12 Mark Cooper Thanet RC
13 Alexander Newell
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: