Michael Parry, Samuel Thienel and Antoine Magaud winners at the Redbridge Saturday Circuit Races (Sept 30)
Result: Redbridge Saturday Circuit Races
2/3
1 Michael Parry Verulam – reallymoving
2 Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team
3 Alex Randall Twickenham CC
4 Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club
5 Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
6 Patrick Biel
7 Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC
8 Joshua Davies CC London
9 Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team
10 Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team
11 Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC
12 Clay Davies Verulam – reallymoving.com
13 Stuart Spies London Dynamo
14 Ollie Bishop VC Equipe – Flix
15 Pete Dyson East London Velo
16 James Woodfield Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea…
17 Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
… continued after advert
3rd Cat only
1 Samuel Thienel Glendene CC
2 Hazar Emre Tez Islington Cycling Club
3 Dorian Jawoszek Islington Cycling Club
4 Thomas Fairley CC London
5 Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista
6 Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC
7 Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney
8 Stuart Craik
9 Jake Towler West Suffolk Wheelers
10 Simon Robinson Herts Rouleur Racing Club
11 Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club
12 Jess Harding
13 David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC
14 James Doyle
15 Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes
16 Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union
17 Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club
18 John Pears Brixton Cycles Club
19 Emmeric Hurault
20 Ian Dawson Gemini BC
21 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
22 Robin Hawes Chelmer CC
4th Cat only
1 Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club
2 Louis Lord VC Londres
3 Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club
4 Charlie Lacaille St Paul’s Cycle Racing Team
5 Patrick McGrath Lea Valley CC
6 Craig Gunnell
7 Joshua Southern Chevaliers
8 Marcos Hadley London Dynamo
9 Daniel Baker East London Velo
10 Danny O’Connor Islington Cycling Club
11 Craig Smith Southend Wheelers
12 Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club
13 Max Thomson Adalta Cycling Club
14 Angus Gillams
15 Thomas Wright
16 Ashley Harvey CC London
17 Iain McNaught CC London
18 Lewis Bryan Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu…
19 Andrew Harbourne North Road CC
20 Calum O’Neill Finchley Racing Team
21 Thomas Reynolds
22 Sylvain Yver
23 James Mead
24 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres
25 Louis Carter
26 Henry Croft
27 David Connolly Cambridge CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director