Rupert Graham winner of the Spirit Tifosi Autumn Road Race, final race in the Central Road Race League
Result: Spirit Tifosi Autumn Road Race
(thanks Sarah Hooper)
1. Rupert Graham SigmaSport
2. Liam Walsh VC St Raphael
3. Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
4. James OConnell Regents Park Rouleurs
5. Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
6. Martin Ford Brother NRG
7. Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
8. Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT
9. Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
10. Dominic Schils Velo Schils – Interbike RT
11. Matthew Webster Catford CC Equipe/Banks
12. Kinsey McIlquham KTM Impsport RT
13. Daniel Pullen SunSport Velo
14. Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo
15. Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes
16. Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
17. Michael Parry Verulam – reallymoving . c om
18. Rob Orr Memil Pro Cycling
19. Fabian Horrocks West Suffolk Wheelers
20. Michael Ford VC St Raphael
21. Frazier Carr Team Vision Innovative Leisure
22. Andrew Disley Team KTM
23. Graham Collins Team Tor 2000 KALAS
24. Nick Corbett Team Corley Cycles
25. Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
26. Clay Davies Verulam – reallymoving . c om
27. Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure
28. Tom Fitzpatrick
28. Colin Sturgess Metaltek Kuota Racing Team
30. Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC
31. Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure
32. Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)