Competition record for Rachael Elliott in the VTTA East Anglia 30 mile time trial, Matt Smith fastest overall
Result: VTTA East Anglia 30
1 Matthew SMITH Team Bottrill / HSS Hire S 56:04
2 Jason BOUTTELL Team Velovelocity S 56:23
3 Stephen IRWIN North Lancashire Road Club V 56:52
4 Pat WRIGHT Paceline RT S 57:24
5 Jonathan WEARS SSLL Racing Team S 57:36
6 Kevin TYE VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths V 58:19
7 James RIX Crawley Wheelers V 58:43
8 Keith LEA Paceline RT V 59:21
9 Joe GORMAN Stevenage CC S 59:23
10 Keith AINSWORTH Sheffrec CC V 59:45
11 Rob PEARS Bath Cycling Club V 1:00:12
12 Jamie WILKINS Veloton S 1:00:15
13 Rachael ELLIOTT DRAG2ZERO W 1:00:34 (Comp Record)
14 Rob YOUNG Team Vision Racing V 1:00:50
15 Henrik PERSSON Kingston Wheelers CC S 1:01:10
16 Mark ELLIS Team Milton Keynes V 1:01:25
17 Michiel VAAL Team Bottrill / HSS Hire V 1:01:28
18 Andy STUART Velo Club St Raphael V 1:01:33
19 Mick HODSON Bedfordshire Road RT V 1:02:01
20 Robert WATSON Team Bottrill / HSS Hire V 1:02:07
21 David RUMM Southborough & Dist. Whs V 1:02:08
22 Iain BOARDMAN Dulwich Paragon CC V 1:02:12
23 Malcolm ROSE Oxonian CC V 1:02:22
24 Keith DORLING Team Bottrill / HSS Hire V 1:02:28
25 Chris POTTER CC Ashwell S 1:02:35
26 Joe LE SAGE Rutland Cycling Club V 1:02:43
27 Ian GREENSTREET Newbury RC V 1:02:49
28 Sean HUNT Lincoln Wheelers CC V 1:03:17
29 Andrew GRANT Cambridge CC V 1:03:26
30 Thomas PFEIFFER Dulwich Paragon CC V 1:03:38
31 Andy LACK Paceline RT V 1:03:42
32 Matt STEEL Shaftesbury CC V 1:03:51
33 Jonathan PONTIN Addiscombe CC S 1:03:56
34 Alastair SEMPLE Stafford RC V 1:04:01
35 Geoff REYNOLDS Hemel Hempstead CC V 1:04:17
35 Andrew ASKWITH Bridlington CC V 1:04:17
37 Damon DAY CC Sudbury V 1:04:22
38 Paul FRENCH Bedfordshire Road RT V 1:04:29
39 Andy NEWHAM Lincoln Wheelers CC V 1:04:32
40 Kevin BAUMBER Shaftesbury CC V 1:04:35
41 Michael MARTIN CC Ashwell V 1:05:11
42 James RUSH CC Sudbury V 1:05:16
43 Chris SCAWN Plymouth Corinthian CC V 1:05:21
44 John BRADBURY CC Sudbury V 1:05:34
45 Richard SHELDRAKE Lincoln Wheelers CC V 1:05:38
46 Steve CAVE Wolsey RC V 1:05:39
47 Martin WINTER Twickenham CC V 1:05:45
48 John LACEY Hemel Hempstead CC V 1:05:58
49 Chris TYE Plomesgate CC V 1:05:59
50 Colin LIZIERI Cambridge CC V 1:06:02
… continued after advert
51 Ian WROBLEWSKI Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT V 1:06:10
52 Alan CRANE Chronos RT V 1:06:15
53 Richard TULLY Elite Cycling V 1:06:32
54 Roger SEWELL Hounslow & District Whs V 1:07:14
55 Phil BARNES Team Swift V 1:07:16
56 Alister CAMPBELL Eagle Road Club S 1:07:18
57 Chris NUDDS CC Breckland V 1:07:30
58 Roger PORTER Verulam CC V 1:07:44
59 Peter TIBBITTS Ford CC V 1:07:56
60 Nick HANSON Seacroft Whs V 1:08:06
61 Ian MARKHAM Chronos RT V 1:08:12
62 Chris HALL Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles V 1:08:21
63 Stuart PLOWS Kettering CC S 1:08:22
64 John MANLOW Ely & District CC V 1:08:31
65 Chris DYASON (58s LS) Cambridge CC V 1:09:32
66 Barrie WHITTAKER Lyme Racing Club V 1:09:37
67 Becky MURLEY Wisbech Whs WV 1:09:39
68 Carl MURLEY Wisbech Whs V 1:09:54
69 Ray RETTER North Devon Wheelers V 1:10:08
70 Mandy BUNN CC Sudbury WV 1:10:10
71 Graham PEPPERDINE VTTA (East Anglia Group) V 1:10:24
72 Cliff VOLLER Newbury RC V 1:10:55
73 Phillip JENKINS Bedfordshire Road CC V 1:10:56
74 Jeremy SAYNOR PMR @ Toachim House V 1:11:16
75 Sue RUST Kettering CC WV 1:11:19
75 Bob QUARTON Wolsey RC V 1:11:19
77 Stewart KIRK CC Sudbury V 1:11:52
78 Tracy ROWLINSON Lyme Racing Club WV 1:12:56
79 David GUY OV Cycling Club V 1:13:26
80 Mark FAIRHEAD CC Breckland V 1:13:28
81 Janet FAIRCLOUGH St Helens CRC WV 1:13:56
82 Peter WALTON Hertfordshire Whs V 1:14:36
83 Jon FROST Redmon CC V 1:14:48
84 David ECCLES Redmon CC V 1:16:49
85 Murray KIRTON A5 Rangers CC V 1:18:26
86 Sharon CLIFFORD WCS Racing Team WV 1:20:30
87 Brian MARTIN Ciclos Uno V 1:20:35
88 Sonya HURT Team Bottrill / HSS Hire WV 1:22:50
89 Peter HORSNELL Chelmer CC V 1:26:01
90 Allan RENYARD (16.52 LS) Guernsey Velo Club V 1:39:29
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique