Result: Glasgow Ivy CC 24.5 mile TT

Chris Smart fastest in the Glasgow Ivy CC 24.5 mile Time Trial on Sunday near Stirling

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Glasgow Ivy CC 24.5 mile TT

1 Chris Smart 58:55:00
2 Robert Friel Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 59:30:00
3 Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC 01:00:24
4 David Griffiths Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:00:58
5 Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:01:03
6 Arthur Doyle Dooleys RT 01:01:16
7 Jon Entwistle GTR 01:01:56
8 Martin Lonie 01:02:29
9 Ross Clark Dooleys RT 01:03:00
10 Scott Newman Glasgow Couriers 01:03:19
11 James Cusick Dooleys RT 01:03:45
12 Aidan Quinn Dooleys RT 01:04:14
13 Lewis Duff GTR 01:04:28
14 Jamie Kennedy GTR 01:04:29
15 Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC 01:05:08
16 Ben Norris Dooleys RT 01:07:02
17 Callum Shackley 01:07:22
18 Ritchie Provan 01:07:37
19 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers 01:07:39
20 Graham Smith 01:07:57
21 Brian Muir Royal Albert CC 01:08:03
22 Neil Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers 01:08:05
23 Lynsey Curran Dooleys RT 01:08:10
24 David Deady Glasgow Green CC 01:08:38
25 Jon Clarke GTR 01:09:13
26 Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club 01:09:21
26 Donald McLean Stirling Bike Club 01:09:21
28 Mark Wood Elgin Cycle Club 01:09:50
29 Andrew McGhee Glasgow Couriers 01:09:52
30 Jim Cooper 01:09:56
31 Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green CC 01:10:17
32 Brian Marsland Lomond Roads CC 01:10:33
33 Joshua Graham Glasgow Nightingale CC 01:10:42
34 Martin Edgar Lomond Roads CC 01:10:44
35 Paul Rodwell Ayr Roads CC 01:11:20
36 Douglas Crawford Glasgow Cycle Team 01:12:16
37 Emily Palmer Glasgow Nightingale CC 01:13:29
38 John Leonard Velopreda 01:14:26
39 Craig Allison Ayr Roads CC 01:15:19
40 Louisa Sturrock Cairngorm Cycling Club 01:15:32
41 Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers 01:15:37
42 Sarah Walker 01:15:47
43 Douglas Stevenson Velopreda 01:15:51
44 Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC 01:16:04
45 Laura Nicolson 01:16:59
46 Thomas Mcnulty Glasgow Nightingale CC 01:17:08
47 Helen Miskelly Deeside Thistle CC 01:17:29
48 Alistair MacDonald Sporting Club Gothic 01:18:53
49 Grant Baxter 01:19:38
49 Katy Baxter 01:19:38
51 Ian Martin Velopreda 01:21:06
52 Patricia Baird 01:21:46
53 William McMillan Glasgow United CC 01:22:21
54 Miriam Rennet SVTTA 01:23:06
55 Ian Loughran Velopreda 01:23:21
56 Andrew Stewart 01:24:27
57 Nathalie Jones Glasgow Triathlon Club 01:25:25
58 Martin Kane SVTTA 01:25:31
59 Andrew Wilson Saint Christophers CC 01:30:14
60 Mike Thomas West Lothian Clarion 01:52:17

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: