Barnabas Purbrook, Thomas Battrum & Luke Forward winners at the Redbridge Saturday Circuit Races (Oct 7)
Result: Redbridge Saturday Crits
E/1/2/3
1 Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
2 George Fox Team Bottrill – HSS Hire
3 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
4 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT
5 Thomas Power Strada-Sport
6 Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
7 Martin Ford Brother NRG
8 Thomas Scott-Collins Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
9 Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt/Hotchillee
10 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
11 Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney
12 Tom Fitzpatrick
13 Dominic Schils Velo Schils – Interbike RT
… continued after advert
3rd Cat only
1 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
2 Stuart Craik
3 Samuel Thienel Glendene CC
4 Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista
5 Robert Matthews Redbridge CC
6 Jake Towler West Suffolk Wheelers
7 Robin Hawes Chelmer CC
8 Simon Robinson Herts Rouleur Racing Club
9 Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers
10 Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney
11 Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW
12 Sebastian Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC
13 Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club
14 Nicholas Rowe Kingston Wheelers CC
15 Mark Tonge Kingston Wheelers CC
16 Roland Chuter
17 Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club
2 Sam Brown Spartans Velo Club
3 Patrick McGrath Lea Valley CC
4 Ashley Harvey CC London
5 James Mead
6 Craig Gunnell
7 Robert Warren CC London
8 Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club
9 Angus Gillams
10 Sevi Webb Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
11 Lewis Bryan Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu…
12 Danny O’Connor Islington Cycling Club
13 Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club
14 Victory Akinjomo
15 Joshua Southern Chevaliers
16 Michael Stimson Maillot Noir CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique