Former hill climb champion Dan Evans winner of the Holme Valley Whs Hill Climb on Saturday
Result: Holme Valley Whs Hill Climb
1 Dan Evans ASSOS Equipe UK 07:04.4
2 Andy Cunningham All Terrain Cycles 07:14.2
3 Kieran Savage Team B38/Underpin Racing 07:20.6
4 Leon Wright Race Hub 07:21.0
5 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers 07:46.1
6 James Hill RST Racing Team 07:55.3
7 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC 08:06.0
8 Graham Kemp Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 08:10.4
9 Daniel Collier University of Sheffield Cycling Club 08:11.5
10 Matthew Hallam Valley Striders Cycling Club 08:14.8
11 Thomas Brazier Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 08:21.8
12 Eugene Cross Team KTM 08:29.9
13 Rick Bailey Team B38/Underpin Racing 08:32.8
14 David Stammers Team ASL-Bolton 08:38.0
15 Pete Laud Common Lane Occasionals 08:48.6
16 Matthew Brown University of Sheffield Cycling Club 08:51.8
17 Tommy Dawson Yorkshire Road Club 08:56.4
18 Callum Robinson University Of Manchester CC 08:58.1
19 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion CC 08:58.2
20 Lee Carter Ribble Valley C&RC 08:59.1
21 Glen Hale Holmfirth C C 09:00.6
22 Travis Pell CC Ashwell 09:00.8
23 Benjamin Hall Valley Striders Cycling Club 09:08.4
24 Andrew Pearson Wakefield Tri Club 09:14.8
25 David Roome Pedalsport CC 09:19.0
26 Declan Brady Bury Clarion CC 09:20.1
26 Will Powell University of Sheffield Cycling Club 09:20.1
28 Stewart Gregory Nottingham Clarion CC 09:23.0
29 Martin Portman Yorkshire Road Club 09:23.1
30 Roman Tuma Albarosa CC 09:31.9
31 James Storey SportCity Velo 09:34.7
32 Tom Broadbent HD Revolutions 09:34.8
32 Cameron Taylor Sotonia CC 09:34.8
34 Sean Newbould Featherstone RC 09:38.8
35 Jessica Roberts ASSOS Equipe UK 09:47.3
36 James Wakefield Huddersfield Star Whs 09:58.3
37 Bob Johnston Common Lane Occasionals 10:01.5
38 Claire Swoboda Chorlton Velo 10:13.2
39 Lee Bowell Huddersfield Star Whs 10:22.9
40 Gemma Hobson Sussex Nomads CC 10:44.9
41 Sam Brook Valley Striders Cycling Club 10:54.4
42 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 11:05.3
43 Andrew Bolton Otley CC 11:40.7
44 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 11:44.6
45 Laura Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Whs 12:25.2
46 Nick Mosley Holmfirth C C 12:31.5
47 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth C C 12:36.4
48 Harriet Breakey Holmfirth C C 13:05.6
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique