Ross Fawcett winner of the Essex Roads Hill Climb on Saturday, Rebecca Johnson first woman …
Result: Essex Roads Hill Climb
1 Ross Fawcett Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 02:08.4
2 Martin Smith Senior London Phoenix CC 02:09.5
3 Ryan Witchell Espoir Team Salesengine.co.uk 02:14.3
4 Timothy Chilvers Senior Maldon & District CC 02:14.8
5 Matt Southerden Vet Finsbury Park CC 02:15.3
6 Christopher Smith Senior Southend Wheelers 02:15.8
7 Tom Haines Vet East London Velo 02:20.5
8 Duncan Gilbert Vet Chelmer CC 02:22.3
9 Oliver Smee Espoir Team Onform 02:22.9
10 Stephen Clark Senior Ipswich BC 02:24.4
11 Ian Short Vet API-Metrow 02:26.9
12 Harry Thompson Espoir Leicestershire RC 02:27.3
13 Laurence Lisher Junior Green Arrow CRT 02:29.5
14 Adam Hardy Senior Crest CC 02:31.0
15 Rebecca Johnson Senior XRT Elmy Cycles 02:32.3
16 Jonathan Groves Vet Rapha Cycling Club 02:33.6
17 Paul Doble Vet Bishop’s Stortford CC 02:34.0
18 Simon Higgs Vet Essex Roads CC 02:35.5
19 Aidan Kerrigan Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 02:37.0
20 RALPH KEELER Vet St Ives CC 02:46.2
21 Simon Constable Vet Basildon CC 02:46.8
22 Jacob Hardy Juvenile Crest CC 02:52.7
23 Katie-Ann Elliston Juvenile Southend Wheelers 02:53.4
24 Nick Watt Vet Essex Roads CC 02:53.6
25 Jennifer Andrews Senior CC Ashwell 02:59.1
26 Matthew Sheers Junior Essex Roads CC 03:15.3
27 Trevor Dyster Vet Essex Roads CC 03:24.4
28 Graham Lee Vet Essex Roads CC 03:24.6
29 Antonio Paolino Vet Essex Roads CC 03:43.3
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique