Result: South West CX Round 5

Harry Birchill winner of the main event at round 5 of the South West Cyclo-Cross League at Escot Park. Alice Staniford first woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: South West CX Round 5

Senior/Veteran/Women/Juniors
1 Harry Birchill J Mid Devon CC
2 James Williams V Team Tor 2000 KALAS
3 Paddy Scullion S Mid Cornwall Cycling Club
4 Chris Rathbone V Velobici Racing
5 Steven Davies V50 Hargroves-Ridley-Montezumas
6 Daniel Wellings S Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain
7 Peter Haworth S Team Tor 2000 KALAS
8 Philip Collings S Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
9 Alex Fanshawe S Saint Piran
10 Lee Hayward V Southfork Racing.co.uk
11 Tristan Davies J Clive Mitchell Cycles
12 Andrew Parker V Mid Devon CC
13 George Armstrong S Taw Velo
14 Lee Adams S Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
15 Roy Wyle Smith S Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
16 Nick Blight S Scuderia RT
17 Kevin Heywood S Holsworthy Peloton
18 Jonathan Gregory S Unknown
19 Mike Waterjohns V Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain
20 Leigh Mahoney S Taw Velo
21 James Chapman V Clive Mitchell Cycles
22 Tom Evans S Cycle Sport South Hams
23 George Kimber S Cycle Sport Dynamo
24 Charlie Heffernan S University of Exeter Cycling Club
25 Marcus Durant V Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain
26 Matt Redmore S Propello – Carb Cycles
27 Elbry Sandland V Unknown
28 Ben Farrer S Unknown
29 James Porter S Team Tor 2000 KALAS
30 Matthew Hewis S Unknown
31 Adam Pedley S Mid Cornwall Cycling Club
32 John Morse V50 Penzance Wheelers
33 Mark Hudson V Kernow Riders
34 Dominic Spencer S Unknown
35 Richard House V50 Kernow Riders
36 Ho Wai Yim S
37 Mark Bemand V50 Unknown
38 Harrison Wood J Mid Devon CC
39 Simon Rendall S Durham Uni Cc
40 Martin Smith V Mid Devon CC
41 Jon Hare S exeter wheelers
42 Darren Armstrong V Taw Velo
43 Marcus Hague S Unknown
44 Adam Forrest V Mid Devon CC
45 Ian Rowe V Unknown
46 Andrew Wellings V50 Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain
47 Paul Broom V Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain
48 Simon Young V
49 Alice Staniford W F Team RGB Building Supplies
50 Adam Gazeley V Taw Velo
51 paul davies V Clive Mitchell Cycles
52 Neil Minion V50 Unknown
53 Angus Menter V Mid Devon CC
54 Duncan Murdison S Mid Cornwall Cycling Club
55 Robert Lewis V Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
56 Nick Robson S
57 Damian Cooke S Taw Velo
58 Mark Szender S
59 Helen Barron W F Pilgrim Flyers
60 William Hornby V Cycle Sport South Hams
61 Danny Hubbard S Holsworthy Peloton
62 Steve Whitehouse V50 Unknown
63 Steve Hodgson V Mid Devon CC
64 Catherine Kilburn W F Mid Devon CC
65 David Bromley S
66 Chris Cumming S Carrick Riders
67 Alan Sanders V Cycle Sport South Hams
68 Jon Leonard V Wellington Wheelers CC
69 Giles Heardman V50 YOGi Cycling
70 Chris Newbold S Mid Devon CC
71 Julyan Bayes V Mid Devon CC
72 Gregory Cox V
73 Craig Lawson V exeter wheelers
74 josh priest S Unknown
75 James Alsop V
76 Adrian Prust S Scuderia RT
77 Gary Webber V50 Taw Velo
78 Tom Bowman S Greenover
79 Tim Styles V50 St Austell Wheelers CC
80 chris slough V Unknown
81 Daniel Martin S Holsworthy Peloton
82 Matthew Yard S
83 Michael Alexander V50 Launceston Velo
84 Mark Deakin V Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain
85 David Coward V50 Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain
86 Iain Robinson V50 Plymouth Corinthian CC
87 ryan kingdon U12M Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
88 Will George S
89 Tom Woodman V Mid Devon CC
90 Nick Classick V Forest Side Riders
91 Tex Lord V Unknown
92 Jackie Shute W F Mid Devon CC
93 Robin Worman V50 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
94 Philip Bartlett S Unknown
95 Stephen Maynard V50 One and All Cycling
96 Lester Young V50 Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
97 John Hawes V50 Cheltenham & County CC
98 Gary Roberts V Taw Velo
99 Rebecca Cornwell W F Taw Velo
100 George Bemand J VC Equipe – Flix
101 Ed George S
102 Matt Morgan S Quantock Quickriders
103 Matt Wadhams V50 Minehead Merlins
104 Rob Peirce V
105 Paul Ginter V Unknown
106 Rob George V50
107 David Wilson S
108 Jim Ephrains V50 N1 tri
109 Helen Couch W F Mid Devon CC
110 Michael Fisher V50 Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain
111 Martin Lenney S Kernow Riders
112 Joe Rowing S Unknown
113 Tom Blease V Unknown
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Youth
1 Oliver Allen U16M Pilgrim Flyers
2 George Greensmith U16M Propello – Carb Cycles
3 Dominic Pullen U16M Propello – Carb Cycles
4 Samuel Medlyn U16M Clive Mitchell Cycles
5 Joe Dix U14M Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
6 Rosie Andrews U16F Pilgrim Flyers
7 Edward Armstrong U16M Taw Velo
8 Reuben Renton U16M Mid Devon CC
9 James Pearcy U14M Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
10 Jonathan Rockey U14M Pilgrim Flyers
11 Darren Robins N Unknown
12 Charlie Tompkins U14M
13 Solomon Drury U14M Mid Devon CC
14 Callum Start U14M Mid Devon CC
15 Hannah Rainger U16F North Devon Wheelers – South Fork
16 Ben Spowart U16M
17 Archie Tyler U16M Gillingham and District Wheelers
18 Ethan Jones U16M Quantock Quickriders
19 Ethan Roberts U16M Taw Velo
20 Dylan Gorrin U14M Mid Devon CC
21 Dylan Leonard U16M Unknown
22 Emma Spriggs U14F Taw Velo
23 Kath Fletcher N Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
24 Allan Jeffrey N
25 Nathan Dowding U16M Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
26 Shaun Duffield U14M North Devon Wheelers – South Fork
27 Ellen Garnsworthy U14F Taw Velo
28 Amy Pullen U14F Taw Velo
29 Jason Jones N Quantock Quickriders
30 Kath Hudson N
31 Ellen Webber U14F Taw Velo
32 William Shaw U14M Quantock Quickriders

Under 10/12
1 Joseph Wright U12M Minehead Merlins
2 Louis Garnsworthy U12M Taw Velo
3 Edward Selwood U12M Mid Devon CC
4 William Salter U12M 1st Chard Whls
5 ryan kingdon U12M Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
6 Ewan Dix U12M Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
7 Ben Goldsmith U12M Mid Devon CC
8 Ruben Stacey U12M North Devon Wheelers – South Fork
9 Thomas Brown U12M Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
10 Louis Wright U10M Minehead Merlins
11 Emma Luckham U12F Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
12 George Watch U12M Minehead Merlins
13 Henry Birchall U12M Exeter Wheelers
14 Meribel Hudson U12F Unknown Kernow Mini Burners
15 Angus Graham U12M MDCC
16 Oliver Robins U10M Quantock Quickriders
17 Rhys Cooke U10M Taw Velo
18 Zak Monk U12M
19 Aaron Webber U12M Taw Velo
20 Sonny Hudson U10M Unknown Kernow Mini Burners
21 Georgia Mahoney U10F Taw Velo
22 Orla Maguire U12F Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
23 William Birchall U10M Exeter Wheelers
24 Oliver Bartlett U10M 1st Chard Whls
25 Toby Tyler U12M
26 Eva Brown U12F Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
27 Maya Campbell U12F Quantock Quick Riders
28 Morgan Wilson U10M Taw Velo
29 Oscar Farthing U12M First Chard Wheelers
30 Lara Argent U10F Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
31 Hayleigh Wyle Smith U12F Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
32 Jacob Start U10M Mid Devon CC
33 Francis Caswell U12M First Chard Wheelers
34 Raffey Latch U10M Minehead Merlins
35 Lowla Nute U10F
36 Luke Mahoney U12M Taw Velo
37 Lydia Stone U10F Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
38 Dominic Stone U10M Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
39 Edward Argent U12M
40 Oliver Jones U12M Quantock Quickriders
41 jessica kingdon U10F Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
42 Aine Graham U10F MDCC
43 Joseph Lewis U10M
44 Elsie Maguire U10F Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
45 Meryn Kitching U10M Taunton Bike Club
46 Rhys Coates U10M
47 Olivia Jeffrey U10F
48 Bethany Coates U10F Mid Devon CC
49 Eva Ellis U12F
50 Isla Peters U10F
51 Samuel Hemmens U10M
52 Olivia Luckham U10F Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
53 Bailey Woodger U10M #N/A

Under 8
1 Matthew Holmes U8M Mid Devon CC
2 Jowan Chapman U8M
3 Jamie Young U8M Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
4 James Allen U8M
5 Eldon Young U8M
6 Ellie Birchall U8F Exeter Wheelers
7 Edolie Wilson U8F Taw Velo
8 Oliver Wyle Smith U8M Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
9 Imogen Nute U8F
10 Billy Meaker U8M Unknown
11 Charlie Ward U8M
12 Esme Heal U8F Revo
13 Alex Pearcy U8M
14 George Nute U8M
15 Ethan Yard U8M
16 Willow Peters U8F Cssh
17 Noah Morgan U8M Quantock Quick Riders
18 Finn Bawden U8M
19 Samual Daniels U8M National Ventilation
20 Sophie Lewis U8F Taunton Bike Club
21 Piran Kitching U8M Unknown
22 Charlie Monk U8M
23 Zeph Morgan U8M Quantock Quick Riders
24 Caylub Rich U8M Unknown

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: