Emma Lewis and Rachael Elliott tie for the win in the CTT’s Women’s Closed Circuit Time Trial Championship
Result: Women’s Circuit TT Championship
1 Emma Lewis BowlPhish Racing 25:18:00 Senior
1 Rachael Elliott DRAG2ZERO 25:18:00 Senior
3 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO 25:50:00 Senior
4 Ejay Harris Storey Racing 26:18:00 Senior
5 Ruth Summerford Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:41:00 Senior
6 Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport.co.uk 26:48:00 Senior
7 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC 26:50:00 Senior
8 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 26:53:00 Vet
8 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 26:53:00 Vet
10 Chanel Mason Storey Racing 27:00:00 Senior
11 Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance 27:22:00 Vet
11 Monica Dew Storey Racing 27:22:00 Espoir
13 Christine Rowley Poole Whs 27:53:00 Vet
14 Nicki Carr VC Equipe – Flix Oral Hygiene 28:01:00 Senior
15 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ 28:05:00 Senior
16 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO 28:09:00 Senior
17 Sarah Matthews …a3crg 28:10:00 Vet
18 Madeline Moore TORQ Performance 28:17:00 Senior
19 Louise Scupham Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 28:20:00 Espoir
20 Wendy Gooding Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 28:23:00 Vet
21 Tina Reid Trainsharp 28:24:00 Vet
22 Kirsty McSeveney Fareham Wheelers CC 28:25:00 Senior
23 Gemma Johnson Beacon Roads CC 28:28:00 Senior
24 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 28:52:00 Vet
25 Jennifer Lemen-Hogarth Velo Club St Raphael 29:04:00 Senior
26 Dena Ford High Wycombe CC 29:48:00 Vet
27 Gillian Pears Bath Cycling Club 29:56:00 Vet
28 Adel Tyson-Bloor Andover Wheelers 30:17:00 Vet
29 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 30:44:00 Vet
30 Laura Walker Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 30:49:00 Vet
31 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC 31:10:00 Vet
32 Alison Vessey Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 31:14:00 Vet
33 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club 31:26:00 Vet
34 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 31:42:00 Vet
35 Angela Laycock Army Cycling Union 32:52:00 Senior
36 Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union 33:55:00 Espoir
37 Vanessa Royals Army Cycling Union 34:03:00 Senior
38 Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC 36:00:00 Senior
39 Trish McPherson Coalville Whs 36:43:00 Vet
40 Katy Downing sportfagley 38:08:00 Senior
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique