Peter Harding/Jeremy Perks winners of the Chelmer CC GP Des Gentlemen 2 Up time trial near Haverhill (Suffolk)
Result: Chelmer Cc GP Des Gentlemen 2 Up
1 Peter Harding Chelmer CC 38:03:00
1 Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club 38:03:00
2 Rob Young Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 39:09:00
2 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 39:09:00
3 Tim Davies Icknield RC 39:40:00
3 Harry Newton Icknield RC 39:40:00
4 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC 40:00:00
4 Thomas Platts Aspire Velo Racing Team 40:00:00
5 David Harding Chelmer CC 40:53:00
5 Lauren Kirchel Chelmer CC 40:53:00
5 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 40:53:00
5 Andrew Page Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 40:53:00
6 Ryan Witchell University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 41:02:00
6 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC 41:02:00
7 Nick Boyle Chelmer CC 42:46:00
7 John Golder Chelmer CC 42:46:00
8 Mark Doxey Abellio – SFA Racing Team 43:27:00
8 Geoff Wiles Abellio – SFA Racing Team 43:27:00
9 Mandy Bunn CC Sudbury 44:09:00
9 Leon West CC Sudbury 44:09:00
10 David Kerry Chelmer CC 45:15:00
10 Peter Barton Chelmer CC 45:15:00
11 Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC 45:21:00
11 Harry Wood Maldon & District CC 45:21:00
12 Karina Kaufmann CC London 45:23:00
12 Simon McCartney CC London 45:23:00
13 David Morgan Icknield RC 46:02:00
13 Richard Pratt Icknield RC 46:02:00
14 Peter Geall Chelmer CC 46:26:00
14 Benjamin Geall Chelmer CC 46:26:00
14 Isabella Torrie Chelmer CC 45:56:00
14 Timothy Torrie HMT Academy with JLT Condor 45:56:00
15 Matt Price Icknield RC 46:56:00
15 Abid Hussain Icknield RC 46:56:00
16 Mark McGee Maldon & District CC 47:09:00
16 Kelvin Fleuty Maldon & District CC 47:09:00
17 Judy Reid Icknield RC 49:00:00
18 Peter McIntyre Icknield RC 53:26:00
18 Martin Webb Icknield RC 53:26:00
19 Su-Anne Bullock Icknield RC 58:54:00
19 CHRISTINE Tovey Icknield RC 58:54:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
- BMCR Result: Pinvin Road Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)