Result: CXNE Round 7 (Richmond)

Tony Fawcett, Ian Knights, Alan Nixon & Marie Lynn (EDCO Continental) winners at round 7 of the CXNE League at Richmond

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: CXNE Round 7 (Richmond)

Provisional

Seniors
1 Tony Fawcett Bergamont UK Sen
2 Rob Jebb Hope Factory Racing V40
3 Roddy Weir Muckle Cycle Club U23
4 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching U23
5 Thomas Selby Royal Navy & Royal Marines CC Sen
6 Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U23
7 Fergus Robinson Clay Cross Road Team U23
8 Christopher Burns Cestria Cycles RT Sen
9 Steven Ward Cestria Cycles RT V40
10 Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers V40
11 Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Sen
12 Matthew Worton SCOTT Racing U23
13 Adam Cooke EMC Sen
14 Matthew Burton Here Come The Belgians Sen
15 Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U23
16 Ben Ward EMC Sen
17 Dan Small Teesdale CRC Sen
18 Nick Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching U23
19 Chris Smith Sen
20 Dean Ridley Derwentside CC Sen
21 Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Sen
22 Tony Mccullagh Darlington CC Sen
23 Richard Tait Derwentside CC V40
24 Chris Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club V40
25 Steven Cunningham North Tyneside Riders Sen
26 Liam Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Sen
27 Laurence Seviour Sen
28 Jonathan Cleary MTS Cycle Sport Sen
29 Duncan Scott Allen Valley Velo V40
30 Paul Barrett Sunderland Clarion CC Sen
31 Michael Dowson Sen

Women
1 Marie Lynn EDCO Continental FJ
2 Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo FV40
3 Erica Moks Mountain Goat Coaching FS
4 Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team FJ
5 Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers FV50
6 Louise Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching FV40
7 Jemma Ridley Derwentside CC FS
8 Pamela Glover Derwentside CC FV40
9 Christine Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Club FV50
10 Karen Partington Aycliffe Velo FS
11 Mhairi Wear Beacon Wheelers FV40
12 Christine Amos North Tyneside Riders FV40
13 Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo FV40
14 Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club FV50
15 Amanda Waller Teesdale CRC FV40
16 Ruth Marshall North Tyneside Riders FV50
17 Tracy Henderson FV40

Vet 40
1 Alan Nixon Blumilk.com V40
2 James Raw Cycleways-SG Petch V40
3 Antony Glover Derwentside CC V40
4 Richard Skinner Blumilk.com V40
5 Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA V40
6 Malcolm Gray Cestria CC V40
7 Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40
8 Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC V40
9 Chris Mather Derwentside CC V40
10 Mark Thompson V40
11 Henry Aarvold V40
12 Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch V40
13 James Metcalfe VC York V40
14 Phil Cook Cestria CC V40
15 David Stevens Houghton Cycling Club V40
16 Raymond Turner V40
17 Jason Hurt Brother NRG V40
18 Steve Clark Barnesbury CC V40
19 Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo V40
20 Ian Jefferson Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cycling V40
21 James Taylor V40
22 Mark Bell Muckle Cycle Club V40
23 Andy Smith V40
24 Steven Noble Stockton Wheelers CC V40
25 Kenny McLellan Cestria CC V40
26 Paul Maven Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cycling V40
27 Craig Nicholl South Shields Velo Cycling Club V40
28 Chris Ross Fechan Flyers V40
29 Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Club V40
30 Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engineering V40
31 Craig Donagher Fechan Flyers V40
32 Vaughan Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club V40
33 John Cantrill Blaydon Cycle Club V40
34 Alun Brown Border City Wheelers CC V40
35 Mark Mather SCOTT Racing V40
36 Lee Raine South Shields Velo Cycling Club V40
37 Michael Lynch Derwentside CC V40
38 Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC V40
39 John Andree V40
40 Mark Whaley Blaydon Cycle Club V40
41 Lee Charlton Cycleways-SG Petch V40
42 Mark Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club V40

Vet 50 Plus
1 Ian Knights Prima Team Racing V50
2 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC V50
3 Robin Myers Hamsterley Trailblazers V50
4 Robert Smith Derwentside CC V50
5 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Race Team V50
6 Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek V50
7 Sean Hoban VC Cumbria V50
8 Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers V50
9 Stephen Grey Derwentside CC V50
10 Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Club V50
11 Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth V50
12 Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth V50
13 Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching V50
14 Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT V50
15 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC V50
16 Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC V50
17 Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport V50
18 David King Houghton Cycling Club V50
19 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport V60
20 Paul Roberts Hambleton RC V50
21 John Savage York Cycleworks Race Team V50
22 John Rippon Pedalling Squares V50
23 Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC V50
24 Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC V50
25 David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC V50
26 Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC V60
27 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough V50
28 John Gilling V60
29 Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Club V50
30 Richard Cantillon V50
31 Aidan MacDermott GS Metro V50
32 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC V50
33 Stephen Newton Stockton Wheelers CC V50
34 Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club V50
35 Graeme Wells Pedalling Squares V50
36 James Dickinson V60
37 Derek McGuire Alnwick Cycling Club V50
38 Darren Thompson Godley’s Cycles V50
39 Stuart Cook Cestria CC V50
40 Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Club V60
41 Gary Taylor Ferryhill Wheelers CC V50
42 Maurice Woodward South Shields Velo Cycling Club V60
43 David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC V60
44 David Purcell Derwentside CC V50
45 Jeff Codling South Shields Velo Cycling Club V50
46 John Barron South Shields Velo Cycling Club V50
47 Gary Stephenson North Tyneside Riders V50
48 Martin McTavy South Shields Velo Cycling Club V50
49 Alain White Stockton Wheelers CC V50
50 Phillip Dobson Brother NRG V50
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Junior Men
1 Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Jun
2 Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Jun
3 Joseph Allan Derwentside CC Jun
4 Connor Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Jun

Under 16
1 Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing U16
2 Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U16
3 Ben Flanagan Tyneside Vagabonds CC U16
4 Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC U16
5 Roisin Lally Derwentside CC U16G
6 Harry Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U16
7 Alex Best Derwentside CC U16
8 Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC U16
9 Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U16
10 Joe Whelan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U16

Under 14
1 Michael Tait Derwentside CC U14
2 Harry Purcell Derwentside CC U14
3 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC U14
4 Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U14
5 Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engineering U14
6 Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC U14G
7 Harry Courtney Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U14
8 Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC U14G
9 Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U14G
10 Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U14
11 Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U14G
12 Cerys Ridley Derwentside CC U14G
13 James Bent Border City Wheelers CC U14
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Under 12
1 Joel Hurt Brother NRG U12
2 Will Roberts Derwentside CC U12
3 Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U12
4 Joseph Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U12
5 William Best Derwentside CC U12
6 Lucy Glover Derwentside CC U12G
7 Finlay Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U12
8 Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U12
9 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC U12
10 Arran Cairns Derwentside CC U12
11 Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC U12
12 Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U12G
13 Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC U12
14 Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15 U12G
15 Anna Whelan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U12G
16 Campbell Donnelly Beacon Wheelers U12
17 Lukas Quiney Derwentside CC U12
18 Marty High Derwentside CC U12
19 Oliver Middleton Hambleton RC U12
20 Lewis Gee Teesdale CRC U12
21 Matthew Batson Tyneside Vagabonds CC U12

Under 10/8
1 Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC U10
2 Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers U10
3 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC U10
4 Toby Smith Teesdale CRC U10
5 Zac Batey Derwentside CC U10
6 Cameron Annable Derwentside CC U10
7 Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U10G
8 Joshua Tuer Stockton Wheelers CC U10
9 Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC U8
10 Neve Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC U10G
11 Niamh Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U10G
12 Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U8
13 Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC U8
14 Emily Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC U10G
15 Emma Carter U10G
16 Freya Ridley Derwentside CC U10G
17 Caitlin Quiney Derwentside CC U10G
18 Rebecca Cantrill Derwentside CC U10G
19 Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U10G
20 William Rowan Stockton Wheelers CC U10
21 Millie Jebb Hope Factory Racing U10G
22 Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U8
23 David Carter U8
24 Temuulen Mendbayar Derwentside CC U8
25 Oliver Lynch Derwentside CC U8
26 Isla Jebb Hope Factory Racing U8G
27 Oliver Pratt U10
28 Harry Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U8
29 Isaac Pratt U8
30 Kian Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC U8
31 Matthew Mather Derwentside CC U8
32 Kirsty Annable Derwentside CC U8G

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: